Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 23 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) FC Bob | 0:0 | Sigma (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1999
|
||||
24.400 · Jaromir Hlavac |
(10.) Opava | 4:0 | FC Pet (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1999
|
||||
11.184 · Miloslav Vrana | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
85' | 4:0 | |||
(14.) FC Duk | 1:1 | FK Jab (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1999
|
||||
7.106 · Vitezslav Holub | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) FKT | 4:0 | Hradec (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1999
|
||||
6.128 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
32' | 3:0 | |||
85' | ||||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(12.) FCSL | 3:1 | FC Kar (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1999
|
||||
4.390 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
19' | 2:1 | |||
55' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) Slavia | 1:1 | Plzen (15.) | ||
Mon
Apr 19, 1999
|
||||
3.889 · Vaclav Bouse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Banik | 2:1 | Zizkov (13.) | ||
Mon
Apr 19, 1999
|
||||
4.382 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
85' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(6.) Blsany | 1:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Mon
Apr 19, 1999
|
||||
4.600 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 23 | 29 | 47 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 23 | 9 | 39 | |
3 | Teplice | 23 | 15 | 39 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 23 | 4 | 36 | |
5 | Drnovice | 23 | 1 | 35 | |
6 | Chmel Blsany | 23 | 3 | 33 | |
7 | Boby Brno | 23 | 3 | 31 | |
8 | Banik Ostrava | 23 | 7 | 31 | |
9 | SFC Opava | 23 | -1 | 30 | |
10 | Slovan Liberec | 23 | -1 | 30 | |
11 | Hradec Kralove | 23 | -3 | 29 | |
12 | FK Jablonec | 23 | -4 | 28 | |
13 | Viktoria Zizkov | 23 | -16 | 25 | |
14 | Dukla Pribram | 23 | -10 | 23 | |
15 | Viktoria Plzen | 23 | -17 | 21 | |
16 | FC Karvina | 23 | -19 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...