Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 18 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) FC Pet | 3:0 | CU Boh (5.) | ||
Fri
Feb 25, 2000
|
||||
3.125 · Drahoslav Handlir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) Zizkov | 1:0 | FC Bob (11.) | ||
Sat
Feb 26, 2000
|
||||
4.892 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Slavia | 3:0 | Hradec (15.) | ||
Sat
Feb 26, 2000
|
||||
6.868 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) Blsany | 1:0 | FCSL (7.) | ||
Sun
Feb 27, 2000
|
||||
3.210 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
85' | ||||
(14.) FK Jab | 0:2 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sun
Feb 27, 2000
|
||||
7.690 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
87' | ||||
(13.) Opava | 3:2 | CBU (4.) | ||
Sun
Feb 27, 2000
|
||||
11.881 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 50' | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
(12.) Sigma | 4:1 | Banik (8.) | ||
Sun
Feb 27, 2000
|
||||
10.053 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 90' | |||
(9.) FC Duk | 3:0 | FKT (6.) | ||
Sun
Feb 27, 2000
|
||||
10.328 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 18 | 25 | 46 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 18 | 31 | 42 | |
3 | Drnovice | 18 | 10 | 33 | |
4 | Ceske Budejovice | 18 | -2 | 24 | |
5 | Teplice | 18 | -3 | 24 | |
6 | Dukla Pribram | 18 | -3 | 24 | |
7 | Chmel Blsany | 18 | -11 | 24 | |
8 | Bohemians Praha | 18 | -1 | 24 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 18 | -2 | 22 | |
10 | Sigma Olomouc | 18 | -3 | 21 | |
11 | Banik Ostrava | 18 | -2 | 21 | |
12 | SFC Opava | 18 | -1 | 20 | |
13 | Boby Brno | 18 | -4 | 19 | |
14 | Viktoria Zizkov | 18 | -10 | 17 | |
15 | FK Jablonec | 18 | -14 | 16 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 18 | -10 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...