Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 7 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FCSL | 1:0 | Zizkov (12.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 1999
|
||||
2.518 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) FC Bob | 1:1 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
|
||||
23.800 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Banik | 1:1 | FK Jab (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
|
||||
4.387 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 7' | |||
(16.) Hradec | 2:2 | Opava (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
|
||||
3.221 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 75' | |||
2:2 | 77' | |||
(11.) Blsany | 0:2 | FC Pet (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
|
||||
3.100 · Vaclav Bouse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
(4.) CBU | 5:0 | FC Duk (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
|
||||
5.519 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
52' | 4:0 | |||
83' | 5:0 | |||
(1.) Slavia | 2:0 | Sigma (15.) | ||
Mon
Sep 20, 1999
|
||||
6.350 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) CU Boh | 0:0 | FKT (5.) | ||
Mon
Sep 20, 1999
|
||||
11.241 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 7 | 7 | 17 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 7 | 10 | 14 | |
3 | Ceske Budejovice | 7 | 2 | 13 | |
4 | Drnovice | 7 | 3 | 13 | |
5 | Bohemians Praha | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 7 | 3 | 11 | |
7 | Teplice | 7 | 1 | 11 | |
8 | Boby Brno | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
9 | Banik Ostrava | 7 | 3 | 9 | |
10 | Dukla Pribram | 7 | -5 | 8 | |
11 | FK Jablonec | 7 | -5 | 7 | |
12 | Chmel Blsany | 7 | -7 | 7 | |
13 | SFC Opava | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
14 | Viktoria Zizkov | 7 | -3 | 6 | |
15 | Sigma Olomouc | 7 | -4 | 4 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 7 | -7 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...