Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 14 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Plzen | 4:2 | FKT (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 29, 2010
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
6.657 · Jaroslav Bilek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
57' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 59' | |||
81' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 84' | |||
(6.) Jablon | 1:1 | FKMB (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.362 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
9' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Pribr. | 1:1 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.311 · Drahoslav Drabek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
(12.) Bohemi | 0:1 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 30, 2010
- 6:20 PM
|
||||
4.704 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(10.) FCHK | 1:0 | Sigma (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2010
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.625 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) CB | 1:0 | Brno (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2010
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.488 · Roman Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Usti | 0:4 | Banik (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2010
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.039 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
0:3 | 28' | |||
0:4 | 72' | |||
(7.) FCS | 0:1 | FCSL (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 31, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.639 · Tomas Kocourek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
73' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 14 | 26 | 37 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 14 | 11 | 28 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 14 | 15 | 25 | |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 14 | 7 | 24 | |
5 | Teplice | 14 | 2 | 24 | |
6 | FK Jablonec | 14 | 7 | 21 | |
7 | C. Budejovice | 14 | -7 | 18 | |
8 | Hradec Kralove | 14 | -3 | 17 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 14 | -3 | 16 | |
10 | Slovacko | 14 | -9 | 16 | |
11 | Slavia Prague | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
12 | Banik Ostrava | 14 | -4 | 15 | |
13 | 1.FK Pribram | 14 | -7 | 14 | |
14 | Bohemians 1905 | 14 | -5 | 13 | |
15 | Zbrojovka Brno | 14 | -11 | 12 | |
16 | Usti nad Labem | 14 | -17 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...