Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 6 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) FCHK | 1:0 | Jablon (5.) | ||
Fri
Aug 20, 2010
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.950 · Radek Prihoda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) FCSL | 0:0 | Pribr. (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.980 · Pavel Franek |
(9.) FCS | 1:1 | Usti (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.562 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | ||||
13' | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
(3.) Sparta | 0:1 | Plzen (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
7.943 · Roman Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
(11.) Bohemi | 2:2 | CB (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 22, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.807 · Drahoslav Drabek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(6.) FKMB | 1:0 | Banik (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 22, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.685 · Dagmar Damkova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Sigma | 3:0 | Brno (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 22, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.310 · Petr Mikel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) FKT | 2:1 | Slavia (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 23, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.515 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 10 | 14 | |
3 | Mlada Boleslav | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
5 | C. Budejovice | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
7 | Teplice | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
7 | FK Jablonec | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 6 | -2 | 8 | |
10 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
11 | Slovacko | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
12 | Bohemians 1905 | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | 1.FK Pribram | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
14 | Banik Ostrava | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
15 | Usti nad Labem | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
16 | Zbrojovka Brno | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...