Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 30 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Opava | 2:0 | CB (7.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
304 · Ondrej Pechanec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
90+8' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) FKT | 4:0 | Pribr. (15.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
223 · Ondrej Berka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
77' | ||||
90+2' | 4:0 | |||
(11.) Sigma | 0:1 | Plzen (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
328 · Emanuel Marek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
(1.) Slavia | 1:0 | Zlin (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Petr Ardeleanu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) BOH | 3:0 | JAB (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Karel Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) FCSL | 0:0 | Banik (6.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Miroslav Zelinka |
(8.) FCS | 0:2 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
(14.) KAR | 2:2 | FKMB (10.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
210 · Pavel Julinek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 48 | 72 | |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 38 | 66 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 20 | 50 | |
4 | Jablonec | 30 | 5 | 49 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 12 | 47 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 8 | 45 | |
7 | C. Budejovice | 30 | 1 | 43 | |
8 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
9 | Slovacko | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
10 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -4 | 40 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
12 | Teplice | 30 | -20 | 31 | |
13 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -22 | 27 | |
14 | Karvina | 30 | -16 | 26 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 30 | -31 | 23 | |
16 | 1.FK Pribram | 30 | -35 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...