J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 2 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Verdy | 1:0 | Reysol (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 6:30 AM
|
||||
4.727 · Yasuhiro Hemmi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Júbilo | 5:1 | Grampu (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
14.291 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
80' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 87' | |||
(16.) Y F. M | 0:1 | S-Puls (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
20.354 · Akio Okutani | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
(3.) Cerezo | 2:0 | KPS (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.270 · Keiichi Sunakawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Avispa | 1:2 AET | FCT (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
14.495 · Toru Kamikawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 93' | |||
(12.) Vissel | 1:3 | Gamba (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.820 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 69' | |||
72' | 1:3 | |||
(9.) JEF | 2:2 AET | Sanf (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.351 · Kazuhisa Osada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
54' | 2:2 | |||
(1.) Antler | 4:0 | Fronta (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 1, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
13.307 · An-Yan Lim Kee Chong | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
2 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
4 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Júbilo Iwata | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | Verdy Kawasaki | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
14 | Yokohama F. M. | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
15 | Kawasaki Front. | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
16 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...