J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 6 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) JEF | 2:2 AET | FCT (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
8.823 · Yoshitsugu Katayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
(11.) S-Puls | 4:1 | Cerezo (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
10.272 · Yasuhiro Matsuzaki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 0' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
36' | 2:1 | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
62' | 4:1 | |||
(13.) Gamba | 0:0 AET | Consa (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
7.507 · Leslie Mottram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | ||||
79' | ||||
(10.) Sanf | 3:1 | Y F. M (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
15.164 · Hiroyuki Umemoto | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
81' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 84' | |||
89' | ||||
(14.) Reds | 1:2 AET | Antler (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
37.971 · Keiichi Sunakawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 103' | |||
(2.) Grampu | 0:2 | Júbilo (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
32.849 · Shinichiro Obata | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(12.) Verdy | 0:3 | Avispa (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.745 · Wolfgang Stark | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
(9.) Vissel | 1:1 | Reysol (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 22, 2001
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
11.102 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 8 | 18 | |
2 | Júbilo Iwata | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
3 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
4 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
5 | Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
6 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
7 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 6 | 4 | 9 | |
8 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
9 | Yokohama F. M. | 6 | -3 | 9 | |
10 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 5 | 8 | |
11 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
12 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
13 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
14 | C'dole Sapporo | 6 | -5 | 4 | |
15 | Urawa Reds | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | -18 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...