#29 Andy Dallas
Oldham Athletic
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jan 22, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jan 22, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 22, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Glasgow
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Height: 1,78 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Andy Dallas
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1.171' | ||
Premiership | 14 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 215' | ||
National League | 14 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 757' | ||
League One | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 133' | ||
League Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
EFL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 66' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (9.) | Ross County (5.) | 0:1 | 24' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (8.) | Hibernian FC (10.) | 2:2 | 3' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (8.) | Dundee FC (9.) | 2:2 | 1 | 54' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (8.) | St. Mirren (2.) | 1:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | A | (11.) | Celtic (1.) | 3:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (8.) | Livingston FC (9.) | 3:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | H | (4.) | Aberdeen FC (9.) | 2:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/1/23 | A | (6.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 2:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | H | (6.) | Motherwell FC (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/23 | A | (5.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 1:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | A | (6.) | Ross County (9.) | 0:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | H | (6.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 0:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/6/23 | A | (6.) | Aberdeen FC (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | H | (6.) | Celtic (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/16/23 | A | (5.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 0:0 | 57' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/23/23 | H | (4.) | St. Johnstone (11.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
20 | 12/27/23 | A | (4.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 0:1 | 15' | |||||||||||
21 | 12/30/23 | H | (4.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/2/24 | A | (4.) | Rangers (2.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 14, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 9/26/23 | H | Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | Port Vale (22.) | 7:0 | 1 | 15' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (5.) | Bristol Rovers (15.) | 1:1 | 31' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | H | (10.) | Peterborough (3.) | 1:3 | 22' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (14.) | Oxford United (4.) | 1:3 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (12.) | Wigan (19.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 1/23/24 | H | (5.) | Barnet (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 1/27/24 | H | (6.) | Woking (17.) | 0:1 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | A | (6.) | Ebbsfleet (23.) | 0:0 | CF | 37' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/13/24 | H | (9.) | Boreham Wood (19.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (5.) | Maidenhead Utd. (17.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | A | (5.) | York City (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (6.) | Kidderminster (21.) | 1:2 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
29 | 2/27/24 | A | (5.) | Eastleigh (12.) | 1:2 | CF | 9' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | H | (7.) | Southend United (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 3/5/24 | H | (5.) | Bromley (2.) | 0:0 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/9/24 | A | (9.) | Aldershot (5.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | H | (9.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | A | (9.) | Dag & Red FC (12.) | 0:0 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | H | (9.) | Fylde (14.) | 1:3 | LW | 55' | ||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | A | (9.) | Altrincham (5.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
44 | 4/6/24 | H | (10.) | Rochdale (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | A | (10.) | Oxford City (24.) | 0:0 | LW | 54' | ||||||||||
39 | 4/18/24 | A | (9.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 2:2 | LW | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | H | (10.) | Wealdstone (16.) | 2:3 | LW | 29' | ||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/8/23 | H | Tranmere Rovers | 8:9 on pens | CF | 66' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |