efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 4 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Tsars | 0:0 | CSKA (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 28, 2020
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
150 · Georgi Ivanov |
(6.) Beroe | 6:0 | Vratsa (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 28, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Nikola Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
48' | 4:0 | |||
62' | 5:0 | |||
68' | 6:0 | |||
(5.) Arda | 3:2 | Botev (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
85' | 3:2 | |||
87' | ||||
(7.) MON | 0:4 | Levski (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Dragomir Draganov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
0:3 | 47' | |||
0:4 | 67' | |||
(14.) Etar | 0:2 | Lud (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 2020
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Volen Chinkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 79' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
(4.) Loko | 2:1 | Varna (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2020
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Georgi Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
(1.) CSKA | 1:0 | Slavia (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Petar Kostadinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA-Sofia | 4 | 3 | 10 | |
2 | Ludogorets | 4 | 6 | 9 | |
3 | Loko Plovdiv | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
4 | Beroe | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
5 | Tsarsko Selo | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
6 | Arda Kardzhali | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
7 | Montana | 4 | -3 | 5 | |
8 | Levski Sofia | 4 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Cherno More | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 4 | -6 | 3 | |
13 | Slavia Sofia | 4 | -6 | 1 | |
14 | Etar | 4 | -10 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...