Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 7 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Sochi | 0:2 | KS (14.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
(3.) Torped | 0:0 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
(4.) Loko | 2:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) CSKA | 5:2 | Cherno (13.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.800 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
65' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 72' | |||
5:2 | 88' | |||
(11.) Lokomo | 1:2 | Uralan (15.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.200 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
74' | 1:2 | |||
(7.) Rotor | 3:3 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 66' | |||
2:3 | 71' | |||
73' | ||||
90' | 3:3 | |||
(9.) Saturn | 0:1 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 82' | |||
(6.) RSM | 2:1 | Zenit (10.) | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
84' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 9 | 19 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 7 | 9 | 14 | |
4 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
5 | Rostselmash | 7 | 1 | 13 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | 2 | 12 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 7 | 1 | 11 | |
9 | Saturn REN-TV | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
10 | Zenit S-Pb | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
11 | KS Samara | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
13 | Lokomotiv NN | 7 | -3 | 5 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 7 | -6 | 5 | |
15 | Uralan | 7 | -7 | 4 | |
16 | Zhemchuzhina | 7 | -15 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...