Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €887k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 6 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Metalu | 1:0 | Shakht (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 6, 1999
|
||||
3.500 · Sergiy Dzyuba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Vorskl | 2:0 | FK Pry (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
|
||||
6.000 · Gennadiy Kovalenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Tavriy | 1:2 | CSKA K (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
|
||||
5.500 · Viktor Derdo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
(2.) Dynamo | 4:1 | Odessa (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
|
||||
6.000 · Vasyl Melnychuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 56' | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(16.) Dnipro | 1:1 | NTE (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
|
||||
4.000 · Sergiy Tatulyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
76' | ||||
86' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Metalu | 2:1 | Karpat (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
|
||||
1.500 · Valeriy Onufer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) KKR | 2:1 | Metalu (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
|
||||
20.000 · Igor Khiblin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Zirka | 2:2 | Metal (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 7, 1999
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.300 · Vadym Shevchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 86' | |||
Table Premier Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
2 | Kryvbas | 6 | 9 | 16 | |
3 | Metalist Kharkiv | 6 | 3 | 13 | |
4 | CSKA Kyiv | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
5 | Vorskla Poltava | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
6 | Shakhtar D. | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
7 | Mariupol | 6 | 6 | 9 | |
8 | Karpaty | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
9 | Metalurg Z. | 6 | -2 | 9 | |
10 | Metalurg D. | 6 | -2 | 8 | |
11 | Tavriya | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | Nyva Ternopil | 6 | 1 | 6 | |
13 | FK Prykarpattya | 6 | -6 | 3 | |
14 | Zirka | 6 | -7 | 3 | |
15 | Chornomorets | 6 | -16 | 3 | |
16 | Dnipro | 6 | -9 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...