Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 4 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Brest | 0:2 | Dinamo | ||
Thu
Apr 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 sold out · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 18' | |||
Dnepr | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Thu
Apr 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.100 · Nikolai Metelskiy |
ShakhS | 1:4 | Belshi | ||
Fri
Apr 25, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Valeriy Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
0:4 | 83' | |||
86' | 1:4 | |||
FK Mol | 0:1 | Ataka | ||
Fri
Apr 25, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
Torped | 0:1 | Transm | ||
Fri
Apr 25, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
Torped | 1:3 | DMinsk | ||
Fri
Apr 25, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
0:3 | 48' | |||
62' | 1:3 | |||
Neman | 1:1 | Mozyr | ||
Fri
Apr 25, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Evgeniy Serezhkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
Naftan | 1:0 | Коммун | ||
Fri
Apr 25, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo 93 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
2 | Lokomotiv-96 | 4 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 4 | 7 | 9 | |
4 | Belshina | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
5 | MPKZ Mozyr | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
6 | Ataka Minsk | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
7 | Dnepr Mogilev | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Naftan-Devon | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Коммунальник | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | Torpedo-Kadino | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | Transmash Mog | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
14 | Torpedo Minsk | 4 | -8 | 3 | |
15 | FK Molodechno | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 4 | -11 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...