Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 20 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Коммун | 2:3 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
Neman | 1:2 | BATE | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
DMinsk | 0:5 | Brest | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
0:3 | 37' | |||
0:4 | 39' | |||
0:5 | 67' | |||
Slavia | 2:1 | Torped | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.400 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
FK Mol | 1:2 | Dnepr | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
55' | ||||
1:2 | 60' | |||
Gomel | 2:1 | Torped | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 68' | |||
90' | ||||
90' | ||||
Naftan | 4:4 | ShakhS | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
22' | 2:1 | |||
45' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 58' | |||
62' | ||||
3:3 | 74' | |||
76' | 4:3 | |||
4:4 | 83' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnepr-Transmash | 20 | 37 | 52 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 20 | 17 | 39 | |
3 | Gomel | 19 | 7 | 33 | |
4 | Torpedo Minsk | 20 | 17 | 32 | |
5 | Belshina | 19 | 16 | 32 | |
6 | Lokomotiv-96 | 20 | 5 | 31 | |
7 | Slavia | 19 | 2 | 31 | |
8 | Torpedo-Kadino | 20 | 3 | 29 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 20 | 2 | 28 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | -4 | 27 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 19 | -7 | 23 | |
12 | Soligorsk | 20 | -15 | 23 | |
13 | Dinamo 93 | 15 | -4 | 18 | |
14 | Naftan-Devon | 20 | -16 | 15 | |
15 | FK Molodechno | 20 | -27 | 8 | |
16 | Коммунальник | 20 | -33 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...