Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 8 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lida | 0:3 | Neman | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
0:3 | 32' | |||
Lokomo | 1:2 | FK Mol | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
82' | ||||
Torped | 0:1 | ShakhS | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
90' | ||||
Belshi | 0:0 | Slavia | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 sold out · Sergey Shmolik |
Svislo | 0:0 | DMinsk | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 sold out · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | ||||
Gomel | 1:1 | Dnepr | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.600 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
Naftan | 4:0 | Torped | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
77' | ||||
88' | 4:0 | |||
Brest | 2:4 | BATE | ||
Tue
May 25, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 sold out · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
50' | ||||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
78' | 1:3 | |||
85' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 88' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 25 | 22 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 8 | 9 | 18 | |
3 | Gomel | 8 | 7 | 18 | |
4 | Slavia | 8 | 8 | 17 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 8 | 10 | 15 | |
6 | Neman-Belkard | 8 | 5 | 14 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 2 | 14 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Belshina | 8 | 3 | 12 | |
10 | Lokomotiv-96 | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
11 | FK Lida | 8 | -8 | 7 | |
12 | Torpedo-MAZ | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
13 | FK Molodechno | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
14 | Naftan-Devon | 8 | -13 | 4 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 8 | -16 | 2 | |
16 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 8 | -19 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...