#14 Leonardo Agius
Zabbar SP
Challenge League League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 27, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Challenge League League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 27, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Balzan FC
Stats of Leonardo Agius
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | 7 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 1.639' | ||
Challenge League | 13 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 940' | ||
Challenge League - Finals | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 575' | ||
Maltese FA Trophy | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 124' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3/25/24 | H | Slovakia U21 | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/5/24 | H | Belarus U21 | 0:2 | CM | 13' | |||||||||||
30 | 6/8/24 | H | Belarus U21 | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | A | NK Domzale | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | NK Domzale | 1:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | A | Neman Grodno | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | H | Neman Grodno | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/17/23 | H | (3.) | Luqa FC (13.) | 3:1 | 83' | |||||||||||
2 | 9/23/23 | A | (3.) | St. Andrews FC (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/30/23 | H | (5.) | Tarxien (11.) | 0:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
4 | 10/22/23 | A | (6.) | Pietà Hotspurs (5.) | 2:2 | 70' | 80' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/25/23 | H | (3.) | Msida SJ (16.) | 3:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/28/23 | A | (7.) | Marsa FC (2.) | 3:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
7 | 11/3/23 | H | (3.) | Zurrieq FC (7.) | 4:0 | 2 | 75' | 75' | |||||||||
8 | 11/26/23 | A | (5.) | Zabbar SP (1.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 12/2/23 | A | (8.) | Fgura Utd (4.) | 3:0 | 80' | 80' | ||||||||||
10 | 12/8/23 | H | (9.) | Melita (2.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 12/17/23 | A | (8.) | Attard FC (16.) | 2:3 | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 1/6/24 | H | (7.) | Zejtun C. (11.) | 4:1 | 1 | 89' | ||||||||||
13 | 1/21/24 | A | (8.) | Zebbug Rangers (13.) | 1:1 | 79' | |||||||||||
14 | 1/28/24 | H | (1.) | Pietà Hotspurs (6.) | 1:0 | 24' | |||||||||||
15 | 2/3/24 | H | (1.) | Tarxien (10.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 12/12/23 | A | Kirkop United | 1:2 | 1 | 56' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 1/13/24 | A | Hamrun Spart. | 3:0 | 68' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/11/24 | A | (1.) | Marsa FC (5.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 2/18/24 | H | (1.) | Pietà Hotspurs (5.) | 1:1 | 58' | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 2/24/24 | A | Melita | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 3/2/24 | H | Zurrieq FC | 2:0 | 1 | 45' | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 3/10/24 | H | Senglea Ath. | 3:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
6 | 3/17/24 | H | Marsa FC | 2:0 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/13/24 | H | Melita | 0:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
8 | 4/21/24 | A | Zurrieq FC | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 4/28/24 | A | Senglea Ath. | 0:0 | 35' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 3/21/24 | A | Belgium U21 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |