Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | 108 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
Scottish Challenge Cup | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Scottish Championship | 6 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish FA Cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish League Cup | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish League One | 14 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||
Scottish League One Play-offs | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish League Two | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | Cove Rangers (5.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Edinburgh City (10.) | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | 1:2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Stirling Albion (5.) | Kelty Hearts (4.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 16, 2023 | Montrose (7.) | Edinburgh City (10.) | 5:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 7, 2023 | Cove Rangers (9.) | Annan Athletic (8.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 28, 2023 | Kelty Hearts (4.) | Stirling Albion (5.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 2, 2023 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | 5:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 6, 2024 | Alloa Athletic (6.) | Edinburgh City (10.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 17, 2024 | Annan Athletic (9.) | Stirling Albion (8.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Edinburgh City (10.) | Cove Rangers (5.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Alloa Athletic (3.) | Annan Athletic (9.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Apr 20, 2024 | Stirling Albion (9.) | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | May 4, 2024 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | Kelty Hearts (6.) | 4:1 | - | - | - | - |
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Nov 4, 2023 | Stranraer (6.) | Elgin City (8.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Jan 13, 2024 | Bonnyrigg (5.) | Dumbarton (4.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 24, 2024 | East Fife (6.) | Forfar Athletic (7.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Clyde FC (10.) | Spartans (4.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Stenhousemuir (1.) | Bonnyrigg (8.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Dunbar United | Alloa Athletic | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Sep 9, 2023 | East Fife | Albion Rovers | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Sep 26, 2023 | Rangers B | Alloa Athletic | 4:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Oct 14, 2023 | Raith Rovers | Montrose | 3:1 | - | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 15, 2023 | East Fife | Queen's Park | 4:2 on pens | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Dunfermline A. | Annan Athletic | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Airdrieonians (7.) | Raith Rovers (1.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Dec 12, 2023 | Morton (10.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 23, 2023 | Arbroath (10.) | Dunfermline A. (4.) | 1:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Mar 5, 2024 | Morton (10.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 9, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish League One Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 11, 2024 | Stirling Albion | Dumbarton | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - |