#21 Lyle Avci
East Kilbride
Lowland League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Lowland League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 1, 1997 (26)
- Place of birth: Stranraer
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
Stats of Lyle Avci
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 297' | ||
Lowland League | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 270' | ||
SFA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 27' | ||
Challenge Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Scottish League Two Play Offs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (4.) | Broomhill (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/26/23 | A | (2.) | Gretna (18.) | 0:7 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 7/29/23 | A | (3.) | Stirling Uni (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/5/23 | H | (3.) | East Stirling (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/12/23 | A | (2.) | Gala Fairydean (14.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/22/23 | H | (1.) | Celtic B (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/23 | H | (1.) | Cowdenbeath (13.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/2/23 | A | (1.) | Edinburgh Uni (16.) | 0:9 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/5/23 | A | (1.) | Linlithgow Rose (11.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | Civil Service (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Berwick Rangers (11.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/18/23 | H | (1.) | Linlithgow Rose (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (1.) | Cal. Braves (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/8/23 | A | (1.) | Bo'ness United (5.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | H | (1.) | Cumbernauld CFC (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Hearts FC B (4.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/9/23 | H | (1.) | Gala Fairydean (14.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/16/23 | A | (1.) | Celtic B (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/23/23 | H | (1.) | Gretna (18.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 12/26/23 | H | (1.) | Albion Rovers (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 1/6/24 | H | (1.) | Cal. Braves (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 1/13/24 | A | (1.) | Cumbernauld CFC (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 1/27/24 | H | (1.) | Stirling Uni (7.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 2/10/24 | A | (1.) | Cowdenbeath (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 2/13/24 | H | (1.) | Tranent JFC (3.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 2/17/24 | H | (1.) | Edinburgh Uni (18.) | 7:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 2/23/24 | A | (1.) | Hearts FC B (3.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/9/24 | A | (1.) | East Stirling (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 3/16/24 | H | (1.) | Bo'ness United (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 3/24/24 | A | Broomhill | 1:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
33 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Berwick Rangers (14.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/16/24 | A | (1.) | Albion Rovers (10.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/18/24 | A | (1.) | Civil Service (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | Tranent JFC (5.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/23/23 | H | Whitehill | 8:0 | 27' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/28/23 | A | Tranent JFC | 7:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/2/23 | A | Celtic B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/15/23 | A | Stirling Albion | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/9/23 | A | Edinburgh City | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/14/23 | H | Hamilton Acad. | 2:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | 5/11/24 | H | Stranraer | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/18/24 | A | Stranraer | 3:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |