MSV 1919 Neuruppin
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.4
- Foreigners: 18 66.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Volksparkstadion 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Brandenburgliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2.08 | 28:18 | 111 |
Away record | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.58 | 31:22 | 129 |
Overall balance | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1.83 | 59:40 | 120 |
Brandenburgliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | G. Schöneiche (8.) | ? | 81 | 2:1 | |
2 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | SV Zehdenick (3.) | ? | 98 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pr. Eberswalde (11.) | ? | 85 | 4:2 | |
4 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Victoria Seelow (13.) | ? | 210 | 2:4 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Oranienburg (5.) | ? | 122 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | 1.FC Frankfurt (1.) | ? | 155 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Werderaner FC (14.) | ? | 51 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Petershagen-E. (6.) | ? | 104 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Brandenburg. SC (12.) | ? | 121 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | C. Buckow/Wald. (13.) | ? | 102 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | F. Babelsberg (15.) | ? | 102 | 0:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | GW Ahrensfelde (1.) | ? | 182 | 3:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sachsenhausen (6.) | ? | 109 | 0:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | U. Klosterfelde (4.) | ? | 262 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | GW Lübben (15.) | ? | 84 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Einheit Bernau (10.) | ? | 75 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | G. Schöneiche (4.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV Zehdenick (9.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pr. Eberswalde (11.) | ? | 112 | 5:7 | |
21 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Victoria Seelow (17.) | ? | 162 | 3:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Oranienburg (8.) | ? | 152 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | 1.FC Frankfurt (2.) | ? | 85 | 4:3 | |
25 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Werderaner FC (12.) | ? | 174 | 4:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Petershagen-E. (7.) | ? | 121 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Brandenburg. SC (10.) | ? | 130 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | C. Buckow/Wald. (15.) | 0:5 | |||
29 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | F. Babelsberg (14.) | -:- |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Altlandsberg | ? | 69 | 0:5 | ||
First Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | BSG Stahl | ? | 295 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | FSV Bernau | 5:6 on pens | ||||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | GW Ahrensfelde | ? | 155 | 5:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | BSC Preußen 07 | ? | 170 | 0:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Babelsberg 03 | ? | 812 | 0:3 |
Table section Brandenburgliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GW Ahrensfelde | 25 | 50 | 64 | |
2 | 1.FC Frankfurt | 25 | 36 | 49 | |
3 | MSV Neuruppin | 24 | 19 | 44 | |
4 | Sachsenhausen | 23 | 27 | 40 | |
5 | U. Klosterfelde | 24 | 17 | 40 | |
6 | Oranienburg | 25 | -1 | 38 | |
7 | Petershagen-E. | 24 | 5 | 36 |