Premier League
Malta
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Hamrun Spartans
Record-holding champions:
Sliema Wanderers 26 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
45. Pos. 8.250 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 328
- Foreigners: 187 Players 57.0%
- ø-Market value: €135k
- ø-Age: 26.6
Complete Premier League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/176:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | Floriana (9.) | ||||
(13.) Lija Athletic | 0:4 | Gzira Utd. (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 4:0 | St. Andrews FC (14.) | ||||
(12.) Tarxien | 1:4 | Hamrun Spart. (3.) | ||||
Sat 8/19/176:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Balzan FC | 2:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sliema Wander. | 2:2 | Senglea Ath. (7.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Valletta | 1:0 | Mosta FC (10.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/25/176:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) St. Andrews FC | 3:2 | Balzan FC (7.) | ||||
(4.) Floriana | 5:0 | Tarxien (14.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 0:1 | Valletta (3.) | ||||
(6.) Hamrun Spart. | 0:1 | Hibernians FC (2.) | ||||
Sat 8/26/176:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Gzira Utd. | 2:0 | Birkirkara FC (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Mosta FC | 3:1 | Lija Athletic (12.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(13.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:5 | Sliema Wander. (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/8/177:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Andrews FC | 1:2 | Hamrun Spart. (4.) | ||||
Sat 9/9/176:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Balzan FC | 0:0 | Sliema Wander. (6.) | ||||
(14.) Tarxien | 1:2 | Gzira Utd. (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hibernians FC | 1:1 | Floriana (5.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Birkirkara FC | 2:0 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
Sun 9/10/176:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Lija Athletic | 2:3 | Senglea Ath. (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Valletta | 0:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/177:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Floriana | 4:0 | St. Andrews FC (11.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/176:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:1 | Lija Athletic (13.) | ||||
(6.) Senglea Ath. | 1:0 | Birkirkara FC (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Gzira Utd. | 3:2 | Hibernians FC (4.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hamrun Spart. | 0:0 | Balzan FC (9.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/176:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Mosta FC | 3:1 | Tarxien (14.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sliema Wander. | 0:1 | Valletta (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/177:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Hibernians FC | 3:0 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 9/23/176:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Lija Athletic | 0:2 | Sliema Wander. (5.) | ||||
(14.) Tarxien | 1:1 | Senglea Ath. (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Birkirkara FC | 3:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Hamrun Spart. | 0:1 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/176:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Andrews FC | 2:3 | Gzira Utd. (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Balzan FC | 2:1 | Valletta (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/176:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Floriana | 1:1 | Gzira Utd. (1.) | ||||
(5.) Balzan FC | 4:3 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Birkirkara FC | 0:3 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Hibernians FC | 1:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (13.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/173:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Andrews FC | 1:0 | Senglea Ath. (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hamrun Spart. | 5:2 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Tarxien | 2:1 | Sliema Wander. (7.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/13/176:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Senglea Ath. | 0:1 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:2 | Tarxien (11.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 4:2 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
Sat 10/14/173:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Mosta FC | 1:0 | St. Andrews FC (12.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Floriana | 1:1 | Balzan FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/15/173:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Gzira Utd. | 4:0 | Hamrun Spart. (7.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sliema Wander. | 3:0 | Birkirkara FC (10.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/20/176:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 0:2 | Birkirkara FC (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Naxxar Lions FC | 3:1 | St. Andrews FC (13.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Gzira Utd. | 1:2 | Balzan FC (3.) | ||||
Sat 10/21/173:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 1:3 | Hamrun Spart. (7.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Valletta | 6:0 | Tarxien (11.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/173:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Mosta FC | 2:2 | Floriana (4.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Sliema Wander. | 1:0 | Hibernians FC (6.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/27/177:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 1:1 | Gzira Utd. (2.) | ||||
Sat 10/28/173:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 0:3 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
(1.) Valletta | 3:0 | St. Andrews FC (13.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:2 | Floriana (4.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Birkirkara FC | 3:1 | Tarxien (11.) | ||||
Mon 10/30/176:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Mosta FC | 0:5 | Balzan FC (3.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sliema Wander. | 1:0 | Hamrun Spart. (7.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/3/177:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Floriana | 3:0 | Senglea Ath. (10.) | ||||
Sat 11/4/172:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Tarxien | 2:3 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
(2.) Gzira Utd. | 2:2 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Balzan FC | 2:1 | Birkirkara FC (8.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hamrun Spart. | 2:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/172:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) St. Andrews FC | 0:2 | Sliema Wander. (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernians FC | 0:0 | Valletta (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/17/177:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Gzira Utd. | 3:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (13.) | ||||
Sat 11/18/172:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Andrews FC | 1:1 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
(8.) Mosta FC | 2:1 | Senglea Ath. (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 1:0 | Birkirkara FC (9.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Balzan FC | 1:0 | Tarxien (12.) | ||||
Sun 11/19/172:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Floriana | 1:0 | Sliema Wander. (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hamrun Spart. | 0:0 | Valletta (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/24/177:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Birkirkara FC | 2:0 | St. Andrews FC (12.) | ||||
Sat 11/25/172:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 1:5 | Hamrun Spart. (7.) | ||||
(6.) Sliema Wander. | 2:1 | Gzira Utd. (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Naxxar Lions FC | 2:0 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 0:1 | Balzan FC (2.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/172:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Tarxien | 0:3 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Valletta | 1:0 | Floriana (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/8/173:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Mosta FC | 1:1 | Sliema Wander. (6.) | ||||
Sat 12/9/172:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hamrun Spart. | 0:1 | Birkirkara FC (8.) | ||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 2:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Balzan FC | 1:0 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Floriana | 6:0 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
Sun 12/10/172:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) St. Andrews FC | 2:3 | Tarxien (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Gzira Utd. | 2:1 | Valletta (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/172:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Senglea Ath. | 3:0 | Sliema Wander. (6.) | ||||
(11.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:0 | Balzan FC (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 0:1 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hamrun Spart. | 2:1 | Tarxien (13.) | ||||
Sun 12/17/172:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Andrews FC | 2:1 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Floriana | 0:2 | Birkirkara FC (8.) | ||||
Mon 12/18/177:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Gzira Utd. | 3:2 | Lija Athletic (14.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/5/187:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Birkirkara FC | 4:0 | Gzira Utd. (3.) | ||||
Sat 1/6/182:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Balzan FC | 3:1 | St. Andrews FC (12.) | ||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 1:5 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 1:0 | Senglea Ath. (10.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sliema Wander. | 1:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 1/7/182:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Tarxien | 0:2 | Floriana (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 0:0 | Hamrun Spart. (8.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/12/187:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Senglea Ath. | 2:0 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
Sat 1/13/182:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:1 | St. Andrews FC (12.) | ||||
(3.) Gzira Utd. | 3:1 | Tarxien (13.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sliema Wander. | 1:2 | Balzan FC (1.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:1 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
Sun 1/14/182:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 0:3 | Birkirkara FC (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Floriana | 0:1 | Hibernians FC (5.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/26/187:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 1:1 | Sliema Wander. (7.) | ||||
Sat 1/27/182:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 0:4 | Naxxar Lions FC (11.) | ||||
(13.) Tarxien | 0:1 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Hibernians FC | 2:0 | Gzira Utd. (3.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Andrews FC | 1:0 | Floriana (6.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/182:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Birkirkara FC | 5:0 | Senglea Ath. (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Balzan FC | 2:0 | Hamrun Spart. (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/2/187:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Gzira Utd. | 1:1 | St. Andrews FC (11.) | ||||
Sat 2/3/182:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sliema Wander. | 2:0 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 2:2 | Tarxien (13.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Floriana | 1:0 | Hamrun Spart. (8.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:2 | Birkirkara FC (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/182:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Mosta FC | 0:0 | Hibernians FC (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 0:0 | Balzan FC (1.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/9/187:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Andrews FC | 0:0 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
Sat 2/10/182:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Birkirkara FC | 2:1 | Sliema Wander. (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Balzan FC | 1:1 | Floriana (6.) | ||||
Mon 2/12/186:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 1:3 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
(13.) Tarxien | 5:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:2 | Gzira Utd. (4.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 5:1 | Senglea Ath. (10.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/187:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:0 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/182:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Senglea Ath. | 2:1 | St. Andrews FC (11.) | ||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 0:3 | Balzan FC (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Gzira Utd. | 0:0 | Floriana (6.) | ||||
(7.) Sliema Wander. | 1:1 | Tarxien (13.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/182:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Mosta FC | 0:2 | Hamrun Spart. (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 0:0 | Birkirkara FC (3.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/3/182:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Birkirkara FC | 2:1 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
(5.) Floriana | 5:0 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Andrews FC | 0:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) | ||||
(13.) Tarxien | 0:2 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/4/182:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Hamrun Spart. | 3:0 | Senglea Ath. (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernians FC | 0:1 | Sliema Wander. (7.) | ||||
Mon 3/5/187:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Balzan FC | 0:0 | Gzira Utd. (4.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/9/187:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 0:4 | Tarxien (11.) | ||||
Sat 3/10/182:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sliema Wander. | 1:0 | St. Andrews FC (12.) | ||||
(9.) Senglea Ath. | 0:0 | Floriana (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:4 | Hamrun Spart. (8.) | ||||
(4.) Birkirkara FC | 1:3 | Balzan FC (1.) | ||||
Sun 3/11/182:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 3:5 | Gzira Utd. (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 2:1 | Hibernians FC (6.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/16/187:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Tarxien | 1:3 | Birkirkara FC (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/17/181:55 PM | ||||||
(5.) Floriana | 2:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (13.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Balzan FC | 2:0 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Andrews FC | 0:1 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
(8.) Hamrun Spart. | 2:3 | Sliema Wander. (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/18/182:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Gzira Utd. | 4:1 | Senglea Ath. (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernians FC | 7:0 | Lija Athletic (14.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/6/187:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Senglea Ath. | 5:2 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 4/7/184:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 1:2 | St. Andrews FC (12.) | ||||
(13.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:2 | Gzira Utd. (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Tarxien | 3:1 | Balzan FC (2.) | ||||
(4.) Birkirkara FC | 1:3 | Hibernians FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/8/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sliema Wander. | 2:2 | Floriana (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Valletta | 3:0 | Hamrun Spart. (8.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/13/187:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:1 | Lija Athletic (14.) | ||||
Sat 4/14/184:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Floriana | 1:1 | Valletta (1.) | ||||
(10.) St. Andrews FC | 1:0 | Birkirkara FC (4.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Balzan FC | 2:1 | Senglea Ath. (9.) | ||||
(3.) Gzira Utd. | 2:1 | Sliema Wander. (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/15/184:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Mosta FC | 0:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (13.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernians FC | 2:2 | Tarxien (12.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/20/187:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sliema Wander. | 0:1 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
(12.) Tarxien | 0:0 | St. Andrews FC (11.) | ||||
(13.) Naxxar Lions FC | 3:0 | Senglea Ath. (9.) | ||||
Sat 4/21/184:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Birkirkara FC | 4:2 | Hamrun Spart. (8.) | ||||
(6.) Hibernians FC | 1:0 | Balzan FC (2.) | ||||
(1.) Valletta | 2:1 | Gzira Utd. (3.) | ||||
(14.) Lija Athletic | 2:6 | Floriana (5.) |