Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Zenit | 0:3 | KamAZ- (18.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 64' | |||
(4.) RSM | 1:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Sparta (9.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
(17.) FK Tyu | 2:0 | CSKA (11.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) LOKO | 1:1 | SHNK (14.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Balt. | 1:1 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Sochi (7.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) KS | 1:0 | Cherno (6.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Fakel | 0:0 | Rotor (1.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Andrey Butenko |
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 10 | 22 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | 9 | 21 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 11 | 19 | |
4 | Rostselmash | 10 | 6 | 19 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
8 | Zhemchuzhina | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
9 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 10 | 5 | 13 | |
10 | KS Samara | 10 | -3 | 13 | |
11 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
12 | Baltika | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | -6 | 11 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | -7 | 10 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 10 | -7 | 10 | |
16 | Tyumen | 10 | -4 | 9 | |
17 | KamAZ-Chally | 10 | -11 | 9 | |
18 | Fakel Voronezh | 10 | -8 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...