Protathlima Cyta
Cyprus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Aris Limassol
Record-holding champions:
APOEL Nicosia 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
22. Pos. 22.100 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 408
- Foreigners: 257 Players 63.0%
- ø-Market value: €363k
- ø-Age: 27.0
- Most valuable player: Ivica Ivusic €2.80m
Matchday 10 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) AEZ | 1:1 | Achnas (9.) | ||
Fri
Nov 3, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Doxa | 0:2 | Othell (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
0:2 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Aris | 2:1 | Nea S. (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Omonia | 2:0 | Apoll. (3.) | ||
Sat
Nov 4, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Jakob Kehlet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
24' | ||||
64' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) AEK | 0:3 | APOEL (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 5, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Srdjan Jovanovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Pafos | 1:0 | ANO (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 5, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Alessandro Prontera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) AEL | 2:1 | Karmio (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 5, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Chrysovalantis Theouli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Protathlima Cyta 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aris Limassol | 10 | 12 | 23 | |
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 10 | 12 | 23 | |
3 | Omonia Nikosia | 10 | 11 | 20 | |
4 | Pafos FC | 10 | 13 | 20 | |
5 | Apol. Limassol | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
5 | Anorthosis | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
7 | Nea Salamis | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | AEL Limassol | 10 | -4 | 13 | |
8 | AEK Larnaca | 10 | 1 | 13 | |
10 | Ethnikos | 10 | -6 | 12 | |
11 | AEZ Zakakiou | 10 | -12 | 9 | |
12 | Othellos Athien | 10 | -5 | 6 | |
13 | Karmiotissa | 10 | -18 | 2 | |
14 | Doxa Katokopias | 10 | -22 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...