efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 20 07/08
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Vihren | 1:1 | PFK Vi (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 22, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Litex | 1:0 | Sp Var (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 22, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Levski | 4:0 | Belasi (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 22, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Nikolay Danev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
86' | 4:0 | |||
(13.) Marek | 0:1 | Beroe (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
(9.) Varna | 2:1 | Loko (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
71' | ||||
73' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Botev | 3:0 | Slavia (4.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
7.500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Burgas | 1:1 | LokSof (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
(1.) ZSKA | 3:0 | Pirin (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 07/08
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 20 | 25 | 52 | |
2 | Loko Sofia | 20 | 18 | 42 | |
3 | Levski Sofia | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
4 | Slavia Sofia | 20 | 11 | 37 | |
5 | Litex Lovech | 20 | 17 | 36 | |
6 | Pirin | 20 | 4 | 31 | |
7 | Cherno More | 20 | 4 | 30 | |
8 | Chern. Burgas | 20 | 3 | 30 | |
9 | Loko Plovdiv | 20 | 6 | 28 | |
10 | Botev Plovdiv | 20 | -5 | 27 | |
11 | Beroe | 20 | -6 | 20 | |
12 | Vihren | 20 | -8 | 18 | |
13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 20 | -20 | 17 | |
14 | Belasitsa | 20 | -22 | 13 | |
15 | Spartak Varna | 20 | -16 | 13 | |
16 | Vidima-Rakovski | 20 | -31 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...