Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Luch | 0:0 | Rotor (14.) | ||
Thu
Mar 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Viktor Filippov |
(2.) Ocean | 0:0 | Teksti (10.) | ||
Fri
Mar 12, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Khlopotnov |
(16.) Dinamo | 0:2 | SPA (15.) | ||
Fri
Mar 12, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
(5.) RSM | 1:1 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 12, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Sochi | 0:0 | Asmara (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Savkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | ||||
(13.) LOKO | 1:0 | KS (18.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) KamAZ | 3:1 | Uralma (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Andrey Budogosskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
60' | ||||
3:1 | 88' | |||
(4.) Sparta | 1:2 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Anatoliy Malyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
(6.) Torped | 2:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Wed
Mar 24, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | 2 | 4:0 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 2 | 3:1 | |
2 | Rostselmash | 2 | 2 | 3:1 | |
4 | Ocean Nakhodka | 2 | 2 | 3:1 | |
5 | Lokomotiv NN | 2 | 1 | 3:1 | |
6 | Luch Vladivostok | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
6 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 3 | 2:2 | |
9 | KamAZ | 1 | 2 | 2:0 | |
10 | Spartak-Alania | 2 | 1 | 2:2 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
12 | Zhemchuzhina | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
12 | Loko Moskau | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
14 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 | -2 | 1:3 | |
15 | Asmaral Moskau | 2 | -2 | 1:3 | |
16 | Uralmash | 1 | -2 | 0:2 | |
17 | Stavropol | 2 | -4 | 0:4 | |
18 | KS Samara | 2 | -5 | 0:4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...