Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) SPA | 4:2 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Tue
May 6, 2008
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
45+1' | ||||
2:2 | 61' | |||
64' | 3:2 | |||
78' | ||||
79' | 4:2 | |||
(13.) FC Mos | 1:2 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Tue
May 6, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
(9.) Tomsk | 0:0 | CSKA (7.) | ||
Wed
May 7, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Igor Egorov |
(6.) Amkar | 1:0 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Wed
May 7, 2008
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
15.700 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Khimki | 0:1 | Terek (11.) | ||
Wed
May 7, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 2:2 | KS (5.) | ||
Wed
May 7, 2008
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
(15.) Luch | 0:2 | Sparta (14.) | ||
Wed
May 7, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 90+2' | |||
(8.) Zenit | 1:1 | Loko (2.) | ||
Wed
Jul 23, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 9 | 10 | 24 | |
2 | Amkar Perm | 9 | 5 | 16 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 6 | 16 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
5 | KS Samara | 9 | 4 | 14 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 9 | 5 | 13 | |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 3 | 13 | |
8 | Terek Grozny | 9 | -7 | 12 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 9 | 2 | 12 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
11 | Spartak Nalchik | 9 | -4 | 10 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
14 | FC Moscow | 9 | -3 | 7 | |
15 | Luch-Energia | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
16 | Khimki | 9 | -10 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...