1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 23 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lokomo | 2:0 | G-G Iz | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
Sparta | 3:2 | Lada-T | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45' | |||
3:2 | 64' | |||
Arsena | 4:1 | Rubin | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
12.800 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
55' | 3:1 | |||
83' | 4:1 | |||
Kuban | 1:0 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
Fakel | 1:1 | Saturn | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
9.700 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
Sokol | 3:0 | KamAZ- | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
Druzhb | 5:0 | Krista | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
71' | 4:0 | |||
85' | 5:0 | |||
Metall | 2:0 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
Anzhi | 0:2 | NKN | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
Dinamo | 2:1 | Lada D | ||
Mon
Jul 27, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Vasiliy Shipko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 22 | 22 | 47 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 22 | 7 | 39 | |
3 | Arsenal Tula | 22 | 9 | 38 | |
4 | Sokol | 22 | 11 | 37 | |
5 | Kristall | 22 | 2 | 37 | |
6 | Lokomotiv NN | 22 | 13 | 36 | |
7 | Stavropol | 22 | 5 | 34 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 22 | -3 | 34 | |
9 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 22 | 2 | 33 | |
10 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 22 | -2 | 30 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 22 | -3 | 30 | |
12 | Rubin Kazan | 22 | 0 | 29 | |
13 | Anzhi | 22 | -7 | 29 | |
14 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 22 | 0 | 26 | |
15 | L. Chita | 22 | -2 | 26 | |
16 | Kuban Krasnodar | 22 | -4 | 26 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 22 | -5 | 25 | |
18 | Neftekhimik | 22 | -7 | 25 | |
19 | Tom Tomsk | 21 | 3 | 23 | |
20 | Spartak Nalchik | 22 | -10 | 23 | |
21 | Irtysh Omsk | 21 | -9 | 22 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 22 | -22 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...