Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 25 1988
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Torped | 2:0 | SPA (3.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.200 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Kairat | 1:1 | Odessa (10.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Evgeniy Aleksandrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
(11.) DMinsk | 0:0 | Dinamo (12.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Oleg Chinenov |
(14.) Metal | 1:2 | Shakht (9.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksey Baryshnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
79' | 1:2 | |||
(5.) ZAL | 1:0 | Ararat (7.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Gorin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Neftçi | 1:1 | LOKO (8.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.600 · Nikolay Yurov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Zenit | 0:1 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksandras Gorinas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
(2.) Dynamo | 2:0 | Dnipro (1.) | ||
Tue
Oct 11, 1988
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
54.000 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1988
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 25 | 18 | 36:14 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 25 | 21 | 35:15 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 25 | 12 | 34:16 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 13 | 33:17 | |
5 | Zalgiris | 25 | 6 | 29:21 | |
6 | Zenit Leningrad | 25 | 0 | 25:25 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 25 | 4 | 24:24 | |
8 | Shakhtar D. | 25 | 1 | 24:26 | |
9 | Ararat Erewan | 25 | -5 | 24:26 | |
10 | Chornomorets | 25 | -8 | 23:27 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | -5 | 22:28 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | -4 | 21:29 | |
13 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 25 | -6 | 21:29 | |
14 | Metalist Kharkiv | 25 | -8 | 20:30 | |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 25 | -15 | 15:35 | |
16 | Kairat Almaty | 25 | -24 | 12:38 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...