Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 6 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Brest | 3:1 | Torped (1.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
55' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Neman | 1:0 | Slavia (6.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) MTZ-Ri | 2:1 | Belshi (16.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
450 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Naftan | 1:3 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
1:3 | 87' | |||
(13.) Dnepr | 1:0 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Torped | 0:2 | BATE (3.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(5.) Gomel | 1:1 | Darida (7.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Zvezda | 0:0 | ShakhS (8.) | ||
Tue
May 11, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo-SKA | 6 | 5 | 15 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
5 | Gomel | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
6 | Slavia | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
7 | Darida | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
8 | Soligorsk | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
10 | Zvezda Minsk | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
11 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
12 | Vitebsk | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
13 | Dinamo Brest | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
14 | Dnepr-Transmash | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
15 | Naftan | 6 | -8 | 2 | |
16 | Belshina | 6 | -9 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...