Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 13 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) DMinsk | 1:0 | ShakhS (6.) | ||
Wed
Jul 2, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Lokomo | 0:0 | Gomel (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Yuri Fomin |
(5.) Torped | 0:2 | Granit (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
0:2 | 90+1' | |||
(16.) Darida | 0:1 | Smorgo (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 2:1 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) MTZ-Ri | 6:2 | Savit (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 67' | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 80' | |||
85' | 5:2 | |||
89' | 6:2 | |||
(8.) Brest | 1:3 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 5, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
(2.) Viteb | 1:1 | Naftan (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 5, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 13 | 17 | 31 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 13 | 14 | 26 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 13 | 6 | 25 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 13 | 9 | 24 | |
5 | Naftan | 13 | 0 | 18 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 13 | 2 | 17 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 13 | 2 | 17 | |
8 | Dnepr Mogilev | 13 | 1 | 17 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 13 | -6 | 16 | |
10 | Granit | 13 | 1 | 15 | |
11 | Gomel | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
12 | FK Smorgon | 13 | -7 | 15 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 13 | -5 | 14 | |
14 | Savit | 13 | -13 | 13 | |
15 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 13 | -6 | 12 | |
16 | Darida | 13 | -12 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...