Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 18, 1979 (45)
- Playe of birth: Glasgow
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Job: Lehrer
- Referee: 1993 - 2024
- 1st league debut: 15.04.2006
- FIFA referees: 2006 - 2024
Profile
Name in home country:
William Collum
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 18, 1979 (45)
Playe of birth:
Glasgow
Citizenship:
Scotland
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 4, 2023 | Red Star | BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | Frank Connor | David McGeachie | David Dickinson |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Stade Rennais | Panathinaikos | 3:1 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | Frank Connor | David McGeachie | David Dickinson | ||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | Sporting CP | Sturm Graz | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - | Frank Connor | David McGeachie | Kevin Clancy |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 15, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa | KAA Gent | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Frank Connor | David McGeachie | David Dickinson | ||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 14, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen | Servette FC | 3:1 on pens | 9 | - | - | - | Frank Connor | David McGeachie | Nick Walsh |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | 11 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Sep 7, 2023 | Wales | South Korea | 0:0 | - | - | - | - | Frank Connor | Sean Carr | Don Robertson |
Scottish Premiership
Scottish Premiership Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 27, 2024 | Livingston FC (6.) | Ross County (5.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | Calum Spence | Douglas Ross | Calum Scott |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | May 11, 2024 | Celtic (1.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | David McGeachie | Ross MacLeod | Don Robertson | ||||||
4 | May 15, 2024 | St. Mirren (5.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 2:2 | - | - | - | - | Alastair Mather | Graham McNeillie | Colin Steven |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Nov 24, 2023 | Dunfermline A. | Raith Rovers | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Frank Connor | John Stewart | Chris Fordyce | ||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Spartans | Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | - | - | - | - | Frank Connor | Calum Doyle | Scott Lambie | ||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Rangers | Ayr United | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Douglas Potter | Craig Ferguson | Craig Napier | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 10, 2024 | Celtic | Livingston FC | 4:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Frank Connor | Steven Traynor | David Munro |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 15, 2023 | Montrose | St. Mirren | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Jonathan Bell | Scott Anderson | ? | ||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Ayr United | Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
Group Stage | Jul 26, 2023 | Dundee FC | Dumbarton | 3:1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | Stuart Stevenson | Paul McAvinue | ? | ||||||
Group Stage | Jul 29, 2023 | Livingston FC | Clyde FC | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | Calum Spence | Colin Drummond | ? | ||||||
Second Round | Aug 19, 2023 | St. Mirren | Motherwell FC | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Dan McFarlane | Craig Ferguson | ? | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 27, 2023 | Rangers | Livingston FC | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Graeme Stewart | Douglas Potter | ? |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sep 15, 2023 | Ayr United (9.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | David Roome | Elliot Husband-Powton | ? | ||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Ayr United (5.) | Queen's Park (8.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | - | Drew Kirkland | Calum Haswell | ? | ||||||
17 | Dec 23, 2023 | Airdrieonians (7.) | Morton (6.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Steven Wilson | ? | ? | ||||||
20 | Jan 5, 2024 | Queen's Park (9.) | Dunfermline A. (5.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Alan Mulvanny | ? | ? | ||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Airdrieonians (5.) | Queen's Park (7.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | Barry Reid | ? | ||||||
36 | May 3, 2024 | Ayr United (7.) | Dunfermline A. (6.) | 3:3 | 1 | - | - | - | Drew Kirkland | Cameron Telfer | ? |