Avangard Kursk
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy 11.329 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€10k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.95 | 17:25 | 3.531 |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1.42 | 26:21 | 1.637 |
Overall balance | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 1.18 | 43:46 | 2.584 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 23, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 0:1 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | CSKA Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 11.029 | 1:0 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | Tambov | 4-1-4-1 | 3.550 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Feb 27, 2018 | 3:30 PM | A | Amkar Perm | 4-4-2 | 2.000 | 6:7 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4-4-2 | 10.500 | 0:1 | ||
Final | Wed May 9, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | Tosno | 4-4-2 | 40.373 | 2:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 8, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Olimpiets (12.) | 3-5-2 | 700 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 15, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tambov (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.540 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.048 | 1:0 | |
4 | Wed Jul 26, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Spartak 2 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.800 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Tom Tomsk (18.) | 3-4-3 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Baltika (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.200 | 1:1 | |
7 | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Khimki (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 520 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Enisey (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.800 | 0:4 | |
9 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Volgar (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.200 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
12 | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Fakel Voronezh (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.800 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Dinamo S-Pb (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 750 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rotor Volgograd (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.300 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Tyumen (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 4:0 | |
16 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Kuban Krasnodar (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Sibir (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.300 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Luch-Energia (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Orenburg (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.377 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 11:30 AM | A | (14.) | Tambov (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.200 | 2:4 | |
22 | Wed Nov 8, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Spartak 2 (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Tom Tomsk (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.600 | 3:3 | |
24 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Baltika (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.228 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Khimki (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (14.) | Enisey (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3.000 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Volgar (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2.200 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 219 | 0:4 | |
29 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:4 | |
31 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (11.) | Dinamo S-Pb (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.700 | 0:0 | |
32 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Rotor Volgograd (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Tyumen (17.) | 4-4-2 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kuban Krasnodar (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.022 | 0:3 | |
35 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sibir (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
36 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 8:00 AM | A | (10.) | Luch-Energia (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 780 | 2:2 | |
37 | Sat May 5, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Orenburg (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:2 | |
38 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Olimpiets (13.) | 4-4-2 | 2.500 | 2:3 |