Defensa y Justicia
- Squad size: 34
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 4 11.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Norberto Tomaghello 20.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€11.47m
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 24:11 | 4.250 |
Away record | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.54 | 19:13 | 10.942 |
Overall balance | 25 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1.88 | 43:24 | 7.730 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Thu Apr 22, 2021 | 2:00 AM | A | Independiente | 5-4-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
Group A | Thu Apr 29, 2021 | 12:00 AM | H | Universitario | 3-4-3 | x | 3:0 | ||
Group A | Wed May 5, 2021 | 2:30 AM | H | Palmeiras | 3-4-3 | x | 1:2 | ||
Group A | Thu May 13, 2021 | 4:00 AM | A | Universitario | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:1 | ||
Group A | Wed May 19, 2021 | 12:15 AM | A | Palmeiras | 3-5-2 flat | x | 3:4 | ||
Group A | Fri May 28, 2021 | 12:00 AM | H | Independiente | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Jul 15, 2021 | 2:30 AM | H | Flamengo | 5-4-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Jul 22, 2021 | 2:30 AM | A | Flamengo | 3-4-3 | 18.000 | 4:1 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 18, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Huracán (8.) | 5-3-2 | x | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (21.) | Godoy Cruz (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:2 | |
3 | Wed Jul 28, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | (25.) | Vélez Sarsfield (22.) | 5-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (24.) | Gimnasia (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | |
5 | Mon Aug 9, 2021 | 11:00 PM | A | (19.) | Aldosivi (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
6 | Tue Aug 17, 2021 | 1:15 AM | H | (22.) | Sarmiento Junin (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 4:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 2:15 AM | A | (16.) | Independiente (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
8 | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 9:30 PM | H | (15.) | Newell's (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (11.) | Arsenal Sarandí (26.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 4, 2021 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Central Córdoba (25.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 2:00 AM | A | (11.) | Boca Juniors (9.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | x | 0:0 | |
12 | Tue Sep 21, 2021 | 1:15 AM | H | (12.) | Banfield (25.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 8:45 PM | A | (12.) | San Lorenzo (20.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 2:1 | |
14 | Mon Oct 4, 2021 | 11:00 PM | H | (16.) | CA Talleres (1.) | 5-3-2 | 10.000 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | Argentinos Jrs. (8.) | 5-3-2 | 12.000 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 2:15 AM | H | (12.) | Estudiantes LP (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 7.000 | 2:1 | |
17 | Wed Oct 20, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Patronato (24.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.250 | 3:3 | |
18 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 11:00 PM | H | (8.) | Platense (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.000 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Racing Club (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 18.000 | 1:2 | |
20 | Fri Nov 5, 2021 | 11:00 PM | H | (5.) | Rosario Central (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 3:0 | |
21 | Thu Nov 18, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (5.) | Unión Santa Fe (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.000 | 2:3 | |
22 | Wed Nov 24, 2021 | 11:15 PM | A | (3.) | Atl. Tucumán (23.) | 4-2-3-1 | 17.000 | 0:4 | |
23 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 11:15 PM | H | (2.) | Colon (8.) | 4-4-2 | 5.000 | 1:1 | |
24 | Mon Dec 6, 2021 | 1:30 AM | A | (3.) | River Plate (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 70.000 | 2:3 | |
25 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 11:15 PM | H | (3.) | Lanús (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 12.000 | 2:1 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sun Feb 14, 2021 | 9:10 PM | H | (10.) | Huracán (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | |
Group B | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 9:10 PM | A | (3.) | Lanús (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
Group B | Fri Feb 26, 2021 | 11:15 PM | H | (10.) | Patronato (25.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | x | 1:0 | |
Group B | Sun Mar 7, 2021 | 11:20 PM | A | (7.) | Gimnasia (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
Group B | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 11:20 PM | H | (10.) | Newell's (24.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:0 | |
6 | Sun Mar 21, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sarmiento Junin (20.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 3:1 | |
7 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 8:15 PM | H | (10.) | Vélez Sarsfield (5.) | 5-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 10:30 PM | A | (10.) | Boca Juniors (6.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | x | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 10:30 PM | H | (10.) | CA Talleres (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:2 | |
10 | Sun Apr 18, 2021 | 11:00 PM | A | (10.) | Independiente (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Arsenal Sarandí (26.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 5:10 PM | H | (10.) | Unión Santa Fe (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Atl. Tucumán (23.) | 5-3-2 | x | 5:0 |
Recopa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | Thu Apr 8, 2021 | 2:30 AM | H | Palmeiras | 4-4-2 | x | 1:2 | ||
final 2nd leg | Thu Apr 15, 2021 | 2:30 AM | A | Palmeiras | 4-4-2 | x | 4:6 on pens |
Table section Professional Football League 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 25 | 34 | 54 | |
2 | Defensa | 25 | 19 | 47 | |
3 | CA Talleres | 25 | 10 | 46 | |
4 | Boca Juniors | 25 | 16 | 41 | |
5 | Vélez Sarsfield | 25 | 13 | 39 | |
6 | Estudiantes LP | 25 | 12 | 39 | |
7 | Colon | 25 | -5 | 39 |