Dinamo Batumi
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 10 41.7 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Adjarabet Arena 20.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.42m
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 2.50 | 10:4 | 3.250 |
Away record | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.83 | 7:6 | - |
Overall balance | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2.17 | 17:10 | 1.625 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 8:00 PM | KF Tirana | Dinamo Batumi | 4-2-3-1 | Gia Geguchadze | 5.000 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi | KF Tirana | 4-2-3-1 | Gia Geguchadze | 17.691 | 1:2 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Demchenko | 1:0 | |||
2 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | FC Gagra (8.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 1:3 | |||
3 | Mon Mar 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | Samgurali (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 1:0 | |||
4 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | FC Telavi (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 0:1 | |||
5 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Demchenko | 12.000 | 3:2 | ||
6 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Iberia 1999 (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Andrey Demchenko | 3:0 | |||
7 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | Andrey Demchenko | 7.500 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | FC Dila (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 0:0 | |||
9 | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 3:1 | |||
10 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Kolkheti Poti (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 2:2 | |||
11 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | FC Gagra (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 0:1 | |||
12 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Samgurali (8.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Andrey Demchenko | 0:1 | |||
13 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | FC Telavi (7.) | -:- | |||||
14 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
15 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | Iberia 1999 (1.) | -:- | |||||
16 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
17 | Mon May 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | FC Dila (2.) | -:- | |||||
18 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | FC Samtredia (10.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
19 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||||
20 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | FC Gagra (8.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
21 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | Samgurali (9.) | -:- | |||||
22 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | FC Telavi (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
23 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | -:- | |||||
24 | Sat Sep 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Iberia 1999 (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
25 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||||
26 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | FC Dila (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
27 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | -:- | |||||
28 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
29 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||||
30 | Sat Nov 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Samgurali (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
31 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 11:30 AM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | FC Telavi (7.) | -:- | |||||
32 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 11:30 AM | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
33 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 11:30 AM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | Iberia 1999 (1.) | -:- | |||||
34 | Wed Dec 4, 2024 | 11:00 AM | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- | |||||
35 | Sun Dec 8, 2024 | 11:00 AM | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | FC Dila (2.) | -:- | |||||
36 | Sun Dec 15, 2024 | 11:00 AM | FC Samtredia (10.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | -:- |