Efrén Mera
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 23, 1985 (38)
- Place of birth: Manta
- Citizenship: Ecuador
- Height: 1,67 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
Currently working as:
Manager
Club:
Manta FC
Detailed stats of Efrén Mera
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 160 | 26 | 26 | 21 / 1 / 1 | 9.978' | |||
2017 | Serie A Segunda Etapa | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 / 1 / - | 1.646' | ||
2018 | Serie A Segunda Etapa | 13 | 6 | - | 1 / - / 1 | 955' | ||
2017 | Serie A Primera Etapa | 21 | 3 | 7 | 4 / - / - | 1.798' | ||
2019 | Copa Sudamericana | 10 | - | 2 | 2 / - / - | 587' | ||
2019 | LigaPro Serie A | 25 | 6 | 5 | 2 / - / - | 1.296' | ||
2018 | Serie A Primera Etapa | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 / - / - | 1.379' | ||
2020 | Serie A Segunda Etapa | 12 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 412' | ||
2019 | Serie A Playoffs | 2 | - | 1 | 2 / - / - | 154' | ||
2017 | Libertadores | 4 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 325' | ||
2021 | Libertadores | 7 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 162' | ||
2021 | Serie A Primera Etapa | 7 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 360' | ||
2018 | Libertadores | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 9' | ||
2020 | Libertadores | 5 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 223' | ||
2021 | Supercopa Ecuador | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
2020 | Serie A Primera Etapa | 9 | 3 | 1 | - / - / - | 588' | ||
2021 | Serie A Segunda Etapa | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 73' | ||
2021 | Serie A Tercera Etapa | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
2020 | Recopa Sudamericana | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 11' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 1/24/17 | A | (2.) | Dep. Municipal (47.) | 0:1 | AM | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 1/28/17 | H | (1.) | Dep. Municipal (5.) | 2:2 | AM | 88' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 2/3/17 | H | (1.) | Olimpia (45.) | 1:0 | AM | 67' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/10/17 | A | (2.) | Olimpia (9.) | 3:1 | RW | 49' | 85' | |||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 1/31/18 | A | (14.) | Banfield (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/7/18 | H | (14.) | Banfield (13.) | 2:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/4/20 | A | (10.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
Group A | 3/12/20 | H | (6.) | Junior FC (44.) | 3:0 | CM | 77' | ||||||||||
Group A | 9/18/20 | H | (4.) | Flamengo (16.) | 5:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/23/20 | A | (8.) | Junior FC (20.) | 4:1 | CM | 69' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/1/20 | A | (15.) | Flamengo (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/22/20 | H | (12.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/25/20 | H | (13.) | Nacional (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 12/2/20 | A | (14.) | Nacional (3.) | 4:2 on pens | 1' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 3/10/21 | A | (46.) | Union Española (9.) | 1:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 3/17/21 | H | (11.) | Union Española (13.) | 6:2 | 26' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 4/10/21 | H | (5.) | Grêmio (3.) | 2:1 | 85' | 14' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 4/15/21 | A | (2.) | Grêmio (6.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/22/21 | H | (2.) | Defensa (29.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/28/21 | A | (3.) | Palmeiras (6.) | 5:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/6/21 | H | (2.) | Universitario (46.) | 4:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/12/21 | H | (3.) | Palmeiras (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/19/21 | A | (5.) | Universitario (35.) | 3:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/28/21 | A | (6.) | Defensa (17.) | 1:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 3/21/19 | A | Unión Santa Fe | 2:0 | 18' | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 4/18/19 | H | Unión Santa Fe | 6:2 on pens | 17' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 5/24/19 | H | U. Católica | 5:0 | 5' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 5/31/19 | A | U. Católica | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 7/10/19 | A | Caracas FC | 0:0 | AM | 69' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 7/18/19 | H | Caracas FC | 2:0 | AM | 75' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 8/7/19 | A | Independiente | 2:1 | AM | 34' | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 8/14/19 | H | Independiente | 1:0 | AM | 58' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/19/19 | A | Corinthians | 0:2 | AM | 85' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/26/19 | H | Corinthians | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
Final | 11/9/19 | A | Colon | 1:3 | CM | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 7/15/21 | H | (50.) | RB Bragantino (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 7/22/21 | A | (44.) | RB Bragantino (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | 2/20/20 | H | Flamengo | 2:2 | 11' | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 2/27/20 | A | Flamengo | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/10/19 | A | (10.) | Dep. Cuenca (7.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 66' | |||||||||
2 | 2/19/19 | H | (10.) | Técnico U. (13.) | 1:0 | 1 | 19' | ||||||||||
3 | 2/26/19 | A | (7.) | Guayaquil City (9.) | 0:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
4 | 3/3/19 | H | (4.) | Barcelona SC (7.) | 3:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
5 | 3/10/19 | H | (5.) | CD América (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 3/15/19 | A | (3.) | Mushuc Runa SC (12.) | 0:2 | AM | 74' | ||||||||||
7 | 3/31/19 | H | (2.) | CS Emelec (10.) | 1:0 | 1 | 22' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/7/19 | A | (1.) | Fuerza Amarilla (16.) | 0:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
9 | 4/14/19 | H | (1.) | Uni. Católica (4.) | 2:1 | 16' | |||||||||||
10 | 4/22/19 | A | (1.) | CD Macará (3.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 55' | |||||||||
11 | 4/27/19 | H | (1.) | CD Olmedo (8.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 1 | 12' | 76' | |||||||
12 | 5/5/19 | A | (1.) | LDU Quito (6.) | 1:1 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/12/19 | A | (3.) | SD Aucas (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 5/18/19 | H | (2.) | CD El Nacional (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 5/26/19 | A | (2.) | Delfín SC (5.) | 0:1 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
16 | 7/5/19 | H | (1.) | Dep. Cuenca (11.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 7/14/19 | A | (3.) | Técnico U. (14.) | 1:1 | 1 | 15' | ||||||||||
18 | 7/21/19 | H | (3.) | Guayaquil City (13.) | 2:2 | AM | 63' | ||||||||||
19 | 7/28/19 | A | (3.) | Barcelona SC (4.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 8/3/19 | A | (3.) | CD América (15.) | 1:1 | AM | 55' | ||||||||||
21 | 8/10/19 | H | (5.) | Mushuc Runa SC (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 8/19/19 | A | (3.) | CS Emelec (9.) | 1:3 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
23 | 8/27/19 | H | (3.) | Fuerza Amarilla (16.) | 2:0 | AM | 2 | 33' | 68' | ||||||||
24 | 9/1/19 | A | (2.) | Uni. Católica (3.) | 0:1 | AM | 68' | ||||||||||
25 | 9/12/19 | H | (2.) | CD Macará (1.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 10/1/19 | H | (5.) | LDU Quito (7.) | 0:1 | DM | 69' | ||||||||||
28 | 10/19/19 | H | (4.) | SD Aucas (7.) | 4:0 | AM | 72' | ||||||||||
26 | 10/23/19 | A | (4.) | CD Olmedo (12.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 10/26/19 | A | (5.) | CD El Nacional (9.) | 4:2 | 1 | 14' | ||||||||||
30 | 11/3/19 | H | (5.) | Delfín SC (4.) | 0:0 | 10' | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 11/25/19 | H | Delfín SC | 0:0 | CM | 65' | 75' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 11/28/19 | A | Delfín SC | 2:2 | CM | 1 | 43' | 79' | |||||||||
final 1st leg | 12/6/21 | H | CS Emelec | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 12/13/21 | A | CS Emelec | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 6/19/21 | H | Delfín SC | 3:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/14/20 | H | (5.) | Mushuc Runa SC (15.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 2/22/20 | A | (2.) | LDU Quito (9.) | 2:3 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 3/1/20 | H | (6.) | CD Olmedo (13.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/7/20 | H | (6.) | Uni. Católica (2.) | 2:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/15/20 | A | (4.) | CD El Nacional (11.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/18/20 | H | (5.) | CD Macará (7.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/22/20 | A | (3.) | Técnico U. (6.) | 0:1 | 24' | |||||||||||
8 | 8/25/20 | H | (3.) | SD Aucas (9.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
9 | 8/31/20 | H | (3.) | Guayaquil City (8.) | 3:0 | CM | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
10 | 9/2/20 | A | (3.) | LDU Portoviejo (16.) | 1:2 | RW | 57' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/7/20 | A | (4.) | CS Emelec (12.) | 2:2 | 3' | |||||||||||
13 | 9/9/20 | A | (2.) | Dep. Cuenca (16.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 9/13/20 | H | (3.) | Delfín SC (9.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 9/27/20 | H | (2.) | Barcelona SC (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/3/20 | A | (2.) | Orense SC (15.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 2/21/21 | A | (14.) | Orense SC (6.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 2/27/21 | A | (14.) | CD Macará (9.) | 3:1 | 90 + 5' | 12' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/6/21 | H | (11.) | Mushuc Runa SC (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 3/14/21 | A | (5.) | SD Aucas (10.) | 3:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 3/20/21 | H | (4.) | Delfín SC (13.) | 2:0 | 10' | |||||||||||
8 | 4/1/21 | A | (5.) | Técnico U. (12.) | 0:2 | CM | 60' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/4/21 | A | (4.) | Barcelona SC (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 4/18/21 | H | (3.) | AD 9 de Octubre (10.) | 2:1 | CM | 68' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/3/21 | A | (6.) | Manta FC (11.) | 2:1 | CM | 76' | ||||||||||
11 | 5/8/21 | H | (4.) | LDU Quito (6.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 5/15/21 | A | (3.) | CD Olmedo (16.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 5/22/21 | H | (3.) | Guayaquil City (15.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 5/31/21 | A | (3.) | CS Emelec (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 7/11/21 | H | (8.) | Uni. Católica (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 7/18/21 | H | (3.) | Dep. Cuenca (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10/14/20 | A | (10.) | Mushuc Runa SC (4.) | 3:2 | AM | 81' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/18/20 | H | (7.) | LDU Quito (5.) | 3:2 | RW | 77' | ||||||||||
3 | 10/25/20 | A | (10.) | CD Olmedo (11.) | 2:1 | 90 + 5' | 13' | ||||||||||
4 | 11/1/20 | A | (15.) | Uni. Católica (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 11/6/20 | H | (12.) | Dep. Cuenca (9.) | 2:1 | 14' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/11/20 | A | (13.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 2:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
7 | 11/15/20 | H | (14.) | LDU Portoviejo (15.) | 2:3 | 16' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/18/20 | A | (14.) | SD Aucas (11.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 11/21/20 | H | (12.) | Técnico U. (11.) | 1:0 | CM | 72' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/29/20 | A | (13.) | Delfín SC (10.) | 1:0 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/6/20 | H | (12.) | CD El Nacional (16.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 12/9/20 | H | (9.) | CS Emelec (2.) | 3:0 | 76' | 19' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/13/20 | A | (6.) | Guayaquil City (4.) | 0:2 | 8' | |||||||||||
14 | 12/18/20 | H | (6.) | Orense SC (10.) | 4:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
15 | 12/21/20 | A | (6.) | CD Macará (11.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
1 | 7/25/21 | H | (5.) | Orense SC (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/1/21 | H | (1.) | CD Macará (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/7/21 | A | (1.) | Mushuc Runa SC (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/14/21 | H | (1.) | SD Aucas (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/23/21 | A | (1.) | Delfín SC (13.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/30/21 | H | (1.) | Barcelona SC (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/14/21 | A | (1.) | Uni. Católica (6.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/25/21 | H | (1.) | Técnico U. (12.) | 1:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/3/21 | A | (1.) | AD 9 de Octubre (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/19/21 | H | (1.) | Manta FC (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/24/21 | A | (1.) | LDU Quito (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/31/21 | H | (1.) | CD Olmedo (16.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/8/21 | A | (1.) | Guayaquil City (10.) | 0:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/21/21 | H | (1.) | CS Emelec (3.) | 3:2 | 4' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/28/21 | A | (1.) | Dep. Cuenca (12.) | 1:1 | AM | 56' | ||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2/5/17 | H | (1.) | Dep. Cuenca (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 2/14/17 | A | (2.) | CD River Plate (8.) | 0:0 | RW | 72' | ||||||||||
4 | 2/26/17 | H | (1.) | CS Emelec (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 3/2/17 | A | (1.) | CD El Nacional (11.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 3/5/17 | A | (4.) | LDU Quito (7.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 15' | 87' | ||||||||
6 | 3/11/17 | H | (4.) | Delfín SC (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 3/18/17 | A | (3.) | Uni. Católica (4.) | 1:3 | AM | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
8 | 3/26/17 | A | (4.) | CD Macará (6.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 4/8/17 | H | (4.) | Barcelona SC (7.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/16/17 | A | (4.) | Fuerza Amarilla (8.) | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
11 | 4/22/17 | H | (3.) | CD Clan Juvenil (12.) | 4:1 | AM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 4/30/17 | A | (3.) | CD Clan Juvenil (12.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 31' | 78' | ||||||||
13 | 5/5/17 | H | (2.) | Fuerza Amarilla (11.) | 2:0 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
14 | 5/14/17 | A | (2.) | Barcelona SC (5.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
15 | 5/20/17 | H | (2.) | CD Macará (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 5/26/17 | H | (2.) | Uni. Católica (7.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 6/2/17 | A | (3.) | Delfín SC (1.) | 2:1 | AM | 63' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 6/10/17 | H | (2.) | LDU Quito (10.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 6/18/17 | A | (2.) | CS Emelec (3.) | 1:1 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
20 | 6/24/17 | H | (2.) | CD River Plate (8.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 7/1/17 | A | (3.) | Dep. Cuenca (6.) | 2:0 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
22 | 7/8/17 | H | (3.) | CD El Nacional (9.) | 0:2 | AM | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
1 | 2/17/18 | A | (1.) | CD Macará (12.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 2/24/18 | H | (2.) | SD Aucas (9.) | 1:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
3 | 3/3/18 | A | (2.) | Barcelona SC (3.) | 0:0 | RW | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 3/10/18 | H | (3.) | Guayaquil City (11.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
5 | 3/17/18 | A | (3.) | Dep. Cuenca (9.) | 1:2 | RW | 79' | ||||||||||
6 | 3/25/18 | H | (2.) | Uni. Católica (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 67' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/1/18 | A | (3.) | LDU Quito (2.) | 2:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/8/18 | H | (2.) | Técnico U. (11.) | 3:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 4/15/18 | A | (3.) | CS Emelec (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 60' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/22/18 | A | (3.) | CD El Nacional (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 4/29/18 | H | (4.) | Delfín SC (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 5/6/18 | A | (4.) | Delfín SC (6.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 5/13/18 | H | (5.) | CD El Nacional (8.) | 0:1 | RW | 62' | ||||||||||
14 | 5/19/18 | H | (6.) | CS Emelec (4.) | 0:2 | AM | 67' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/26/18 | A | (6.) | Técnico U. (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 6/2/18 | H | (8.) | LDU Quito (1.) | 2:3 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 6/12/18 | A | (8.) | Uni. Católica (3.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
18 | 6/19/18 | H | (6.) | Dep. Cuenca (11.) | 3:1 | RW | 68' | ||||||||||
19 | 6/26/18 | A | (6.) | Guayaquil City (10.) | 0:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 7/1/18 | H | (6.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 2:2 | RW | 90 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 7/10/18 | A | (7.) | SD Aucas (6.) | 3:1 | RW | 70' | ||||||||||
22 | 7/14/18 | H | (6.) | CD Macará (8.) | 2:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 42, Starting eleven: 38, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/15/17 | A | (2.) | Uni. Católica (10.) | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 7/22/17 | H | (2.) | CD Macará (5.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 7/29/17 | A | (1.) | CD River Plate (10.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/5/17 | H | (2.) | CS Emelec (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 62' | |||||||||
5 | 8/13/17 | A | (3.) | LDU Quito (6.) | 3:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/19/17 | H | (5.) | Dep. Cuenca (2.) | 2:3 | AM | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 8/26/17 | A | (6.) | CD El Nacional (5.) | 1:1 | RW | 23' | 71' | 71' | ||||||||
8 | 9/2/17 | A | (4.) | Fuerza Amarilla (12.) | 1:2 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
9 | 9/9/17 | H | (5.) | Barcelona SC (9.) | 2:2 | RW | 83' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/17/17 | A | (7.) | Delfín SC (1.) | 2:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
11 | 9/23/17 | H | (7.) | CD Clan Juvenil (9.) | 2:1 | RW | 78' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/29/17 | A | (5.) | CD Clan Juvenil (9.) | 2:4 | RW | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 10/14/17 | A | (6.) | Barcelona SC (9.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
13 | 10/18/17 | H | (6.) | Delfín SC (2.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/22/17 | H | (3.) | Fuerza Amarilla (12.) | 6:0 | AM | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
16 | 10/28/17 | H | (3.) | CD El Nacional (6.) | 2:2 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/4/17 | A | (5.) | Dep. Cuenca (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/12/17 | H | (7.) | LDU Quito (5.) | 1:3 | AM | 59' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/19/17 | A | (7.) | CS Emelec (1.) | 2:1 | RW | 71' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/25/17 | H | (5.) | CD River Plate (9.) | 4:1 | AM | 1 | 1 | 88' | ||||||||
21 | 12/3/17 | A | (7.) | CD Macará (3.) | 0:0 | AM | 67' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 12/9/17 | H | (6.) | Uni. Católica (10.) | 2:0 | AM | 87' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/21/18 | A | (8.) | CD Macará (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/31/18 | H | (11.) | SD Aucas (6.) | 0:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/18 | A | (12.) | Barcelona SC (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 72' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/12/18 | H | (10.) | CS Emelec (5.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
5 | 8/19/18 | A | (8.) | Delfín SC (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/18 | H | (6.) | CD El Nacional (9.) | 4:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/29/18 | A | (9.) | LDU Quito (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 37' | 80' | |||||||||
8 | 9/2/18 | H | (9.) | Técnico U. (8.) | 1:1 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/18/18 | A | (6.) | Uni. Católica (10.) | 1:2 | 2 | 17' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/23/18 | H | (8.) | Dep. Cuenca (7.) | 2:3 | RW | 1 | 50' | 50' | ||||||||
12 | 9/29/18 | A | (7.) | Dep. Cuenca (9.) | 0:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
9 | 10/4/18 | A | (7.) | Guayaquil City (12.) | 1:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
13 | 10/7/18 | H | (8.) | Uni. Católica (6.) | 1:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 10/23/18 | A | (6.) | Técnico U. (10.) | 0:2 | RW | 84' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/28/18 | H | (5.) | LDU Quito (4.) | 1:1 | RW | 50' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/1/18 | H | (7.) | Guayaquil City (12.) | 4:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
17 | 11/4/18 | A | (6.) | CD El Nacional (11.) | 1:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
18 | 11/10/18 | H | (5.) | Delfín SC (4.) | 3:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
20 | 11/25/18 | H | (5.) | Barcelona SC (4.) | 1:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
19 | 11/29/18 | A | (6.) | CS Emelec (1.) | 0:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
21 | 12/2/18 | A | (6.) | SD Aucas (7.) | 1:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
22 | 12/8/18 | H | (6.) | CD Macará (2.) | 0:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
Squad: 34, Starting eleven: 32, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 3, Injured: 7 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 5/1/19 | H | Orense SC | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 5/14/19 | A | Orense SC | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |