FC Jeunesse Canach
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 14 48.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain Rue de Lenningen 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2.33 | 9:3 | - |
Away record | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 2.00 | 9:6 | 177 |
Overall balance | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.17 | 18:9 | 89 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | ? | 326 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Berbourg (11.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Atert Bissen (8.) | ? | 205 | 4:3 | |
4 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Schifflange 95 (8.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Bettembourg (11.) | 2:4 | |||
6 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Mamer 32 (11.) | 2:2 | |||
7 | Wed Nov 4, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Steinsel (6.) | ppd. | |||
8 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Medernach (9.) | ppd. | |||
9 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mondercange (3.) | ppd. | |||
10 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mertert-Wass. (14.) | ppd. | |||
11 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Marisca Mersch (5.) | ppd. | |||
12 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | US Rumelange (1.) | ppd. | |||
13 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Weiler (6.) | ppd. | |||
14 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | US Esch (2.) | ppd. | |||
15 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Junglinster (8.) | ppd. | |||
16 | Sun Feb 7, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Berbourg (15.) | ppd. | |||
17 | Sat Feb 13, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Atert Bissen (11.) | ppd. | |||
18 | Sun Feb 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Schifflange 95 (13.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Sun Feb 28, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Bettembourg (10.) | ppd. | |||
20 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Mamer 32 (12.) | ppd. | |||
21 | Sun Mar 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Steinsel (7.) | ppd. | |||
22 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Medernach (9.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Fri Apr 2, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Mondercange (3.) | ppd. | |||
24 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mertert-Wass. (14.) | ppd. | |||
25 | Sun Apr 18, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Marisca Mersch (5.) | ppd. | |||
26 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | US Rumelange (1.) | ppd. | |||
27 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Weiler (6.) | ppd. | |||
28 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | US Esch (2.) | ppd. | |||
29 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Junglinster (8.) | ppd. | |||
30 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | ppd. |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | RL Larochette | ? | 0:4 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | US Rumelange | 7 | 15 | 18 | |
2 | US Esch | 7 | 11 | 17 | |
3 | Mondercange | 7 | 6 | 15 | |
4 | Jeunesse Canach | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
5 | Marisca Mersch | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
6 | Weiler | 7 | 5 | 11 | |
7 | Steinsel | 6 | 5 | 11 |