FC Locarno
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 29.0
- Foreigners: 9 39.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadio del Lido 11.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.27 | 22:9 | 50 |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.64 | 16:10 | 79 |
Overall balance | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1.95 | 38:19 | 65 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Collina d'Oro | 4-3-1-2 | 160 | 2:0 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Cham II (8.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Ascona (11.) | 3-5-2 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zug 94 (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 194 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Red Star ZH (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kickers Luzern (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Collina d'Oro (6.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | SC Buochs (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 185 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | SC Emmen (7.) | 5-3-2 | 4:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Perlen-Buchr. (10.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 111 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | 5-3-2 | 330 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Goldau (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 2:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Gambarogno (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 225 | 2:1 | |
14 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | FC Sursee (10.) | 5-4-1 | 130 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Brunnen (4.) | 5-3-2 | 1:3 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Cham II (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
18 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Zug 94 (6.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Red Star ZH (8.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kickers Luzern (14.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (2.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | SC Buochs (9.) | 3-5-2 | 2:0 | ||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Emmen (11.) | 3-4-3 | 0:3 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Perlen-Buchr. (11.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Unterstrass (13.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | SC Goldau (9.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Gambarogno (6.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Sursee (4.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Brunnen (5.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collina d'Oro | 23 | 23 | 51 | |
2 | FC Locarno | 22 | 19 | 42 | |
3 | Zug 94 | 22 | 18 | 37 | |
4 | FC Sursee | 23 | 1 | 36 | |
5 | FC Brunnen | 23 | 12 | 35 | |
6 | FC Gambarogno | 24 | 5 | 32 | |
7 | Red Star ZH | 23 | 9 | 31 |