FK Varnsdorf
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 23.8
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion v Kotlině 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€210k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Narodni liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1.46 | 29:22 | 624 |
Away record | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.77 | 16:23 | 853 |
Overall balance | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 1.12 | 45:45 | 738 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | SK Kosmonosy | Varnsdorf | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 410 | 1:4 | ||
Second Round | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Kladno | Varnsdorf | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 720 | 2:1 |
Fortuna Narodni liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Varnsdorf (14.) | Olomouc B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 755 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | SFC Opava (12.) | Varnsdorf (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 1.613 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Varnsdorf (13.) | Vlasim (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 425 | 3:3 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Dukla Prague (4.) | Varnsdorf (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 764 | 4:3 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Varnsdorf (14.) | Sparta Prague B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 1.049 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Lisen (12.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 630 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Varnsdorf (15.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 695 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Zbrojovka Brno (6.) | Varnsdorf (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 2.555 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:30 PM | Varnsdorf (16.) | Chrudim (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 611 | 3:3 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 10:30 AM | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | Varnsdorf (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 421 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Varnsdorf (16.) | MFK Vyskov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 525 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Varnsdorf (16.) | Jihlava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 475 | 3:3 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:30 PM | HS Kromeriz (11.) | Varnsdorf (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 637 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Varnsdorf (16.) | Viktoria Zizkov (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 520 | 4:2 | ||
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Pribram (8.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 565 | 2:2 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Varnsdorf (16.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 455 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Vlasim (8.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 4-4-2 | Miroslav Holenak | 555 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | Varnsdorf (15.) | Dukla Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 912 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 10:30 AM | Sparta Prague B (11.) | Varnsdorf (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 524 | 1:2 | ||
20 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Varnsdorf (14.) | Lisen (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 352 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:30 PM | SILON Taborsko (3.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 911 | 4:1 | ||
22 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:30 PM | Varnsdorf (15.) | Zbrojovka Brno (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 850 | 4:1 | ||
23 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Chrudim (4.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 620 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Varnsdorf (14.) | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 485 | 5:1 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 10:15 AM | MFK Vyskov (2.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 805 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Jihlava (12.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | Miroslav Holenak | 483 | 3:3 | ||
27 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Varnsdorf (14.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | -:- | |||||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 10:15 AM | Viktoria Zizkov (11.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | -:- | |||||
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Varnsdorf (14.) | Pribram (13.) | -:- | |||||
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Olomouc B (3.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | -:- |