Kuban Krasnodar
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Kuban Stadium 31.654 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€4k
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023) 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | 49:11 | 620 |
Away record | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | 39:11 | 373 |
Overall balance | 32 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2.50 | 88:22 | 496 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 5, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | FC Tuapse | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:2 | ||
Second Round | Wed Aug 19, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | Chernomorets N. | 4-2-3-1 | 974 | 1:4 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 9, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Tuapse (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:6 | |
2 | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Mashuk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 23, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Forte Taganrog (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Druzhba Maikop (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SKA Rostov (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 3:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Legion-Dinamo (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Krasnodar 3 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 160 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Kuban Holding (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 970 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | FK Essentuki (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:5 | |
10 | Sun Oct 11, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Biolog (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 805 | 6:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 18, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chernomorets N. (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
12 | Mon Oct 26, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Spartak Nalchik (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 574 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Anzhi (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Din. Stavropol (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 562 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 14, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Makhachkala (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
17 | Fri Mar 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | I. Cherkessk (15.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 6:0 | |
18 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mashuk (10.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Forte Taganrog (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 327 | 3:0 | |
20 | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 1:45 PM | A | (1.) | Druzhba Maikop (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | SKA Rostov (5.) | 4-4-2 | 727 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Apr 4, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Legion-Dinamo (4.) | 4-4-2 | 350 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Krasnodar 3 (12.) | 4-4-2 | 789 | 1:0 | |
24 | Thu Apr 15, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kuban Holding (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 1:1 | |
25 | Tue Apr 20, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FK Essentuki (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 497 | 4:0 | |
26 | Tue Apr 27, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Biolog (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:1 | |
27 | Tue May 4, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chernomorets N. (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Mon May 10, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Spartak Nalchik (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 400 | 0:3 | |
29 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Anzhi (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:1 | ||
30 | Fri May 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Din. Stavropol (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
31 | Thu May 27, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Makhachkala (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 722 | 4:1 | |
33 | Wed Jun 9, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | I. Cherkessk (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:7 | |
34 | Tue Jun 15, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | FC Tuapse (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 7:1 |