#29 Paseka Mako
www.orlandopiratesfc.com
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 1, 1994 (30)
- Place of birth: Zebediela, Limpopo
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Height: 1,63 m
- Position: Left-Back
- National player: South Africa
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Paseka Mako
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 11 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 808' | ||
MTN8 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 277' | ||
CAF-Champions League | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 251' | ||
DStv Premiership | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 270' | ||
Carling Knockout | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Sep 9, 2023 | South Africa | Namibia | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
32 | Sep 12, 2023 | South Africa | DR Congo | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
33 | Oct 13, 2023 | South Africa | Eswatini | 0:0 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
6 | Oct 17, 2023 | Ivory Coast | South Africa | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
36 | Mar 21, 2024 | Andorra | South Africa | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Aug 19, 2023 | Djabal Iconi (45.) | Orlando Pirates (13.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | Aug 25, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | Djabal Iconi (51.) | 3:0 | LB | 71' | 71' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | Sep 17, 2023 | Jwaneng (8.) | Orlando Pirates (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sep 29, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (15.) | Jwaneng (3.) | 4:5 on pens | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Aug 12, 2023 | Orlando Pirates | Sekhukhune | 5:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sep 3, 2023 | Stellenbosch FC | Orlando Pirates | 1:2 | LB | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sep 24, 2023 | Orlando Pirates | Stellenbosch FC | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | Oct 7, 2023 | Orlando Pirates | Sundowns | 3:1 on pens | 90' | 30' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Nov 18, 2023 | South Africa (15.) | Benin (39.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Nov 21, 2023 | Rwanda (12.) | South Africa (31.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Jan 16, 2024 | Mali | South Africa | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | Jan 21, 2024 | South Africa | Namibia | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | Jan 24, 2024 | South Africa | Tunisia | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 30, 2024 | Morocco | South Africa | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 3, 2024 | Cape Verde | South Africa | 1:2 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 7, 2024 | Nigeria | South Africa | 4:2 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | Feb 10, 2024 | South Africa | DR Congo | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Oct 20, 2023 | Orlando Pirates | Cape Town Spurs | 2:0 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Nov 4, 2023 | Richards Bay | Orlando Pirates | 5:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Stellenbosch FC (4.) | Orlando Pirates (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 8, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (6.) | Royal AM (14.) | 4:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Chippa United (11.) | Orlando Pirates (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 29, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | Cape Town City (13.) | 2:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 20, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Oct 24, 2023 | AmaZulu FC (11.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 27, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | Polokwane City (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Nov 1, 2023 | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Nov 7, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | Sekhukhune (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 11, 2023 | Kaizer Chiefs (11.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 25, 2023 | Richards Bay (15.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Dec 5, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | Moroka Swallows (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Dec 9, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | TS Galaxy FC (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Dec 17, 2023 | Golden Arrows (3.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Dec 23, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Dec 29, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | Stellenbosch FC (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Feb 17, 2024 | Sundowns (1.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 2, 2024 | Polokwane City (9.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 6, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Mar 9, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 30, 2024 | Sekhukhune (4.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 3, 2024 | Moroka Swallows (13.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 6, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 20, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Apr 28, 2024 | Royal AM (13.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | May 1, 2024 | Cape Town City (7.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | May 8, 2024 | Orlando Pirates | Chippa United | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | May 11, 2024 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | Richards Bay (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | May 18, 2024 | TS Galaxy FC (4.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Feb 24, 2024 | Crystal Lake FC | Orlando Pirates | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 16, 2024 | Orlando Pirates | Hungry Lions FC | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 13, 2024 | AmaZulu FC | Orlando Pirates | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 4, 2024 | Chippa United | Orlando Pirates | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |