Preussen Eberswalde
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 27.4
- Foreigners: 5 21.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Westendstadion 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Brandenburgliga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.13 | 31:27 | 125 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 27:23 | 119 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 1.37 | 58:50 | 122 |
Brandenburgliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Einheit Bernau (11.) | ? | 93 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Brandenburg. SC (2.) | ? | 80 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Petershagen-E. (9.) | ? | 176 | 0:3 | |
4 | Fri Sep 16, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | G. Schöneiche (4.) | ? | 198 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sachsenhausen (3.) | ? | 127 | 1:3 | |
6 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | SV Zehdenick (14.) | ? | 115 | 0:0 | |
7 | Fri Oct 14, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | SV Falkensee/F. (15.) | ? | 140 | 2:2 | |
8 | Fri Oct 21, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | U. Klosterfelde (6.) | ? | 205 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | GW Lübben (10.) | ? | 92 | 2:1 | |
10 | Fri Nov 4, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Werderaner FC (4.) | ? | 126 | 2:0 | |
11 | Fri Nov 11, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Victoria Seelow (10.) | ? | 192 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Oranienburg (8.) | ? | 103 | 1:2 | |
13 | Fri Dec 2, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Altlüdersdorf (15.) | ? | 70 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | GW Ahrensfelde (2.) | ? | 130 | 1:3 | |
15 | Fri Nov 18, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Fr. Wernsdorf (13.) | ? | 187 | 4:1 | |
16 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Einheit Bernau (11.) | ? | 102 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Brandenburg. SC (16.) | ? | 126 | 0:1 | |
18 | Tue Apr 4, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Petershagen-E. (9.) | ? | 104 | 2:3 | |
19 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | G. Schöneiche (3.) | ? | 140 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sachsenhausen (1.) | ? | 112 | 2:3 | |
21 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | SV Zehdenick (14.) | ? | 125 | 0:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | SV Falkensee/F. (15.) | ? | 127 | 1:2 | |
23 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | U. Klosterfelde (8.) | ? | 250 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | GW Lübben (7.) | ? | 84 | 4:0 | |
25 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Werderaner FC (5.) | ? | 43 | 3:1 | |
26 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | Victoria Seelow (10.) | ? | 112 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Oranienburg (2.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
28 | Fri Jun 9, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | Altlüdersdorf (15.) | ? | 112 | 4:0 | |
29 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | GW Ahrensfelde (3.) | ? | 110 | 3:5 | |
30 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Fr. Wernsdorf (16.) | ? | 87 | 3:5 |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Birkenw. BC 08 | ? | 100 | 1:5 | ||
Second Round | Fri Sep 23, 2022 | 7:45 PM | H | MSV Neuruppin | ? | 122 | 1:2 |
Table section Brandenburgliga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | G. Schöneiche | 30 | 14 | 51 | |
5 | Werderaner FC | 30 | 2 | 44 | |
6 | Petershagen-E. | 30 | -1 | 44 | |
7 | Pr. Eberswalde | 30 | 8 | 41 | |
8 | Victoria Seelow | 30 | -12 | 41 | |
9 | U. Klosterfelde | 30 | -14 | 38 | |
10 | GW Lübben | 30 | -8 | 35 |