Real Unión Club
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 2 8.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadium Gal 6.344 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo II 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1.42 | 23:25 | 806 |
Away record | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1.11 | 16:23 | 2.110 |
Overall balance | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 1.26 | 39:48 | 1.458 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | Cádiz CF | 5-4-1 | 2.500 | 3:2 | ||
Second Round | Tue Dec 20, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | RCD Mallorca | 5-4-1 | 2.459 | 0:1 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 28, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | Náxara CD | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | CF Illueca | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 12, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | Terrassa FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | Arenteiro | 5-4-1 | 2:0 |
Primera Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | UE Cornellà (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Atl. Baleares (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | UD Logroñés (17.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 0:3 | |
4 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Eldense (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Alcoyano (1.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | CF La Nucía (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | SD Amorebieta (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 4:3 | |
8 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Real Murcia (5.) | 5-4-1 | 7.884 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Real Sociedad B (8.) | 5-4-1 | 900 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Calahorra (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (20.) | SD Logroñés (13.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (20.) | Intercity (13.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Gimnàstic (4.) | 5-4-1 | 900 | 2:3 | |
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | CD Numancia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.865 | 0:2 | |
15 | Thu Dec 8, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | (17.) | CE Sabadell (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Osasuna B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 17, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Barça Atlètic (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sun Jan 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Castellón (2.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Bilbao Athletic (19.) | 5-4-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Jan 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Eldense (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | SD Amorebieta (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Intercity (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Real Sociedad B (3.) | 5-4-1 | 2.545 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Calahorra (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | SD Logroñés (6.) | 5-4-1 | 817 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Osasuna B (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 550 | 4:2 | |
28 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Barça Atlètic (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | UE Cornellà (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | CD Numancia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Real Murcia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:5 | |
32 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | UD Logroñés (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.632 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Bilbao Athletic (20.) | 5-4-1 | 1.468 | 2:1 | |
34 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | Gimnàstic (11.) | 5-4-1 | 4.142 | 0:1 | |
35 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | CD Alcoyano (12.) | 5-4-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
36 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Atl. Baleares (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:0 | |
37 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | Castellón (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.600 | 1:1 | |
38 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (16.) | CF La Nucía (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 890 | 2:0 |