Ripensia Timisoara
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.56 | 10:11 | - |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 9:21 | - |
Overall balance | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1.25 | 19:32 | - |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Tue Oct 20, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | Soimii Lipova | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||
intermediate stage | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 11:15 AM | H | Astra Giurgiu | ? | 1:5 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | FC U Craiova (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 4:1 | |
3 | Tue Sep 15, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (20.) | Petrolul (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 5:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (20.) | Aerostar (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 10:00 AM | A | (18.) | SSU Poli (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (19.) | SCM Gloria Buzau (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Oct 10, 2020 | 10:00 AM | A | (18.) | Unirea Slobozia (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (18.) | Metaloglobus (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 10:00 AM | A | (19.) | Pandurii (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (17.) | AFC Turris (21.) | ? | x | 4:2 | |
11 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 10:00 AM | A | (16.) | Concordia (15.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
12 | Wed Dec 2, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (12.) | CS Mioveni (8.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
13 | Fri Dec 11, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | U Cluj (11.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Mon Dec 14, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Farul 1920 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 10:00 AM | A | (14.) | CSM Resita (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 21, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (15.) | FC Rapid (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
17 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (15.) | Csikszereda (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 7, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (15.) | D. Calarasi (4.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (15.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (17.) | Slatina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Comuna Recea (13.) | ? | 0:0 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (4.) | FC Farul 1920 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
Group A | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (4.) | Comuna Recea (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
Group A | Wed Apr 14, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | Slatina (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
Group A | Sun Apr 18, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (5.) | U Cluj (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
Group A | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (4.) | Pandurii (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
Group A | Sat May 8, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (4.) | Metaloglobus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |