SKA Rostov-na-Donu
Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023)
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
1
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 18
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion SKA 2.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023) 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 32:16 | 378 |
Away record | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.69 | 38:18 | 408 |
Overall balance | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 1.84 | 70:34 | 393 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 19, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | Kuban Holding | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 2:4 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Spartak Nalchik (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Anzhi (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Din. Stavropol (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 560 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Makhachkala (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 6, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Kuban (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 450 | 3:2 | |
6 | Fri Sep 11, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | I. Cherkessk (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:4 | ||
7 | Mon Sep 21, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Tuapse (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 180 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mashuk (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Forte Taganrog (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 550 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 11, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Druzhba Maikop (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Legion-Dinamo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:2 | |
13 | Fri Oct 30, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (4.) | Krasnodar 3 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
14 | Fri Nov 6, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Kuban Holding (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 447 | 0:1 | |
15 | Fri Nov 13, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | FK Essentuki (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:8 | |
16 | Thu Nov 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Biolog (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:6 | |
17 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | (5.) | Chernomorets N. (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.950 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Anzhi (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 725 | 0:1 | |
19 | Fri Mar 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Din. Stavropol (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | ||
20 | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Makhachkala (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kuban (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 727 | 2:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 2, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | I. Cherkessk (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 230 | 4:2 | |
23 | Fri Apr 9, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Tuapse (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 4:0 | |
24 | Fri Apr 16, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Mashuk (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 287 | 4:0 | |
25 | Wed Apr 21, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Forte Taganrog (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 270 | 1:1 | |
26 | Tue Apr 27, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Druzhba Maikop (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 3:0 | |
28 | Mon May 10, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Legion-Dinamo (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Krasnodar 3 (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 623 | 1:1 | |
30 | Fri May 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kuban Holding (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 3:2 | |
31 | Thu May 27, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | FK Essentuki (17.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 267 | 1:0 | |
32 | Wed Jun 2, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | Biolog (11.) | 5-3-2 | 250 | 3:1 | |
33 | Wed Jun 9, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Chernomorets N. (3.) | 5-3-2 | 553 | 2:3 | |
34 | Tue Jun 15, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Spartak Nalchik (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 500 | 2:2 |
Table section Second League Division B Gruppe 1 (-2023) 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Kuban Holding | 32 | 39 | 77 | |
3 | Chernomorets N. | 32 | 38 | 72 | |
4 | Legion-Dinamo | 32 | 34 | 61 | |
5 | SKA Rostov | 32 | 36 | 59 | |
6 | Anzhi | 32 | 16 | 51 | |
7 | Din. Stavropol | 32 | 6 | 48 | |
8 | Makhachkala | 32 | 6 | 47 |