SV TEC Tiel
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark De Lok 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2.13 | 27:9 | - |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 33:15 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1.87 | 60:24 | - |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | VV Gemert (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | SV Oss '20 (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Baronie (12.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | Unitas (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Groene Ster (11.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | HSV Hoek (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | TOGB (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | VV Kloetinge (10.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | AWC (7.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | VV UNA (2.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sportlust '46 (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
12 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Quick DH (13.) | 3:0 | |||
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | SteDoCo (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | SV Meerssen (12.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Barendrecht (5.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
16 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Blauw Geel '38 (5.) | 0:0 | |||
17 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | OJC Rosmalen (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | VV Gemert (7.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | SV Oss '20 (9.) | 2:0 | |||
20 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Baronie (17.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Unitas (17.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Groene Ster (16.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:10 | ||
23 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | HSV Hoek (7.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | TOGB (11.) | 1:0 | |||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | VV Kloetinge (10.) | 3:0 | |||
26 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | AWC (14.) | 3:0 | |||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | VV UNA (6.) | 1:1 | |||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sportlust '46 (5.) | 5:0 | |||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Quick DH (11.) | 2:1 | |||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | SteDoCo (1.) | 3:2 | |||
31 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | SV Meerssen (5.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Barendrecht (2.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Blauw Geel '38 (3.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | OJC Rosmalen (14.) | -:- |
KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | DOVO | ? | 5:4 on pens | |||
2.Vorrunde | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | SV Meerssen | ? | 2:0 | |||
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Katwijk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 5:0 |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SteDoCo | 30 | 36 | 61 | |
2 | Barendrecht | 30 | 34 | 61 | |
3 | Blauw Geel '38 | 30 | 24 | 57 | |
4 | TEC | 30 | 36 | 56 | |
5 | SV Meerssen | 30 | 17 | 50 | |
6 | Sportlust '46 | 30 | 12 | 49 | |
7 | VV Gemert | 30 | -2 | 49 |