Santiago Morning
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 6 22.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Municipal de La Pintana 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 18:20 | 352 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.93 | 14:18 | 1.625 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 1.13 | 32:38 | 989 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | San Antonio | 4-4-2 | 2:4 on pens | |||
Second Round | Thu Jun 22, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Palestino | 4-3-1-2 | 5:4 |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Feb 14, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (12.) | AC Barnechea (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 290 | 5:1 | |
2 | Wed Feb 22, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (2.) | San Luis (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Tue Feb 28, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (5.) | San Marcos (15.) | 4-4-2 | 464 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (3.) | Antofagasta (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 173 | 1:0 | |
5 | Tue Mar 14, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (5.) | San Felipe (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 316 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (3.) | Deportes Temuco (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 400 | 0:1 | |
7 | Mon Mar 27, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (7.) | Santa Cruz (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Mon Apr 17, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (7.) | Cobreloa (9.) | 4-3-1-2 | 568 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | CD Iquique (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | 6.581 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (10.) | Wanderers (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.421 | 2:0 | |
11 | Tue May 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Puerto Montt (15.) | 4-3-1-2 | 907 | 1:0 | |
12 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (13.) | Rangers Talca (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 310 | 2:1 | |
13 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (11.) | U. Concepción (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 2:0 | |
14 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (13.) | La Serena (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 279 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (14.) | D. Recoleta (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 642 | 1:1 | |
16 | Thu Jun 15, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (14.) | AC Barnechea (11.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 1:1 | |
17 | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | San Luis (1.) | 1:0 | |||
18 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (12.) | San Marcos (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | Antofagasta (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 389 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (14.) | San Felipe (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1.227 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (14.) | Deportes Temuco (8.) | 0:2 | |||
22 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (13.) | Santa Cruz (12.) | 0:1 | |||
23 | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (14.) | Cobreloa (6.) | 5-3-2 | 3.154 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Iquique (1.) | 727 | 0:3 | ||
25 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (16.) | Wanderers (7.) | 0:0 | |||
26 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | Puerto Montt (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 308 | 2:2 | |
27 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (14.) | Rangers Talca (12.) | ? | 988 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | U. Concepción (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 482 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (13.) | La Serena (7.) | 3.679 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (12.) | D. Recoleta (15.) | ? | 750 | 0:1 |
Table section Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | AC Barnechea | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
10 | San Marcos | 30 | -1 | 40 | |
11 | Rangers Talca | 30 | -12 | 36 | |
12 | Stgo. Morning | 30 | -6 | 34 | |
13 | U. Concepción | 30 | -13 | 34 | |
14 | Santa Cruz | 30 | -9 | 33 | |
15 | D. Recoleta | 30 | -9 | 30 |