Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv
Info
Game plan
Record Vtora Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2.06 | 25:13 | - |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0.71 | 11:33 | 76 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 1.38 | 36:46 | 38 |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 16, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (7.) | Spartak Pleven (11.) | ? | 1.300 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 23, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (16.) | Litex Lovech (14.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Dunav (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Etar (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Sozopol (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Yantra (5.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Ludogorets II (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dob. Dobrich (9.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Krumovgrad (3.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Botev II (18.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
11 | Thu Sep 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Montana (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Vitosha (17.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sportist Svoge (7.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Belasitsa (4.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 11:45 AM | H | (9.) | Minyor Pernik (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | CSKA 1948 II (1.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
17 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Strumska Slava (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Spartak Pleven (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Litex Lovech (10.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dunav (10.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
21 | Fri Mar 3, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (8.) | Etar (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Sozopol (17.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Yantra (11.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
24 | Fri Mar 31, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | Ludogorets II (5.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dob. Dobrich (11.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
26 | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Krumovgrad (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Botev II (17.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Montana (4.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Vitosha (18.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
30 | Fri May 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Sportist Svoge (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Fri May 19, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Belasitsa (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Fri May 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Minyor Pernik (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
33 | Tue May 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | CSKA 1948 II (1.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
34 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Strumska Slava (15.) | ? | 3:1 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 12:30 PM | H | Hebar P. | ? | 4:2 | |||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 12:30 PM | H | Arda Kardzhali | ? | 3:4 on pens |
Table section Vtora Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Ludogorets II | 34 | 7 | 57 | |
5 | Sportist Svoge | 34 | 1 | 52 | |
6 | Dunav | 34 | 9 | 50 | |
7 | Maritsa | 34 | -10 | 47 | |
8 | Montana | 34 | -1 | 45 | |
9 | Yantra | 34 | -3 | 44 | |
10 | Litex Lovech | 34 | 4 | 44 |